Thursday, June 9, 2011

wallpaper retro

images wallpaper+retro+music wallpaper retro. retro wallpaper Vector
  • retro wallpaper Vector

  • drsnh123
    06-20 07:48 AM
    thanks for the reply guys. if some more people can give their opinions , that will be gr8
    I am a physician MD currently doing IM residency on H1B. i have a job to start from oct 2007. since PDS for india are now current, i would like to know if my employer can file PERM for a prospective employee now in june. my univerdity lawyer is not clear or rather not willing to file.
    thanks for your opinions
    Reply With Quote

    wallpaper retro wallpaper Vector wallpaper retro. Wallpaper was very popular in
  • Wallpaper was very popular in

  • gk_2000
    05-04 01:32 PM
    What if you open a company and sponsor your own H1? Ha! That will have a lawyer in knots!

    wallpaper retro. Playful Retro Design Vector
  • Playful Retro Design Vector

  • alkg
    08-06 08:35 PM
    1% to 5% cases are listed in .

    Aug 6, 2008 @ 6:30PM EST:

    For EB2 chargeability India: So far in Aug we have 36 GC approvals listed in .

    TSC 34( cases) - 680(based on 5%) to 3400(based on 1%)
    NSC 02( cases) - 040(based on 5%) to 0200(based on 1%)

    Aug 5, 2008 @ 5:00PM EST:

    For EB2 chargeability India: So far in Aug we have 25 GC approvals listed in .

    TSC 23( cases) - 460(based on 5%) to 2300(based on 1%)
    NSC 02( cases) - 040(based on 5%) to 0200(based on 1%)

    What is does 1% to 5% means ?

    2011 Wallpaper was very popular in wallpaper retro. Retro Wallpaper Series
  • Retro Wallpaper Series

  • skd
    08-15 10:47 AM
    Don't Worry, I have been there 3 Times. Since I my start of GC process with the currents company, It has been acquired 3 times , So I am pro in that situation :)

    Here is my situation:

    My sponsoring company 'A' was acquired by company 'B' last month and name changed to company 'B' with B's pay stubs.

    Am on H1 now and i applied my 485 in August 2007 with 140 approved in May 2007.

    Company B informed me that they informed USCIS regarding the acquisition(i don't what they mean !!).

    1. How is my green card process proceeds with company 'B'? Should the company 'B' file I140 amendment or is there any thing they have to take care?
    2. Can i join with company 'C' by invoking AC21?

    Please share your thoughts and experiences.


    wallpaper retro. iPhone Wallpaper Retro 3 by
  • iPhone Wallpaper Retro 3 by

  • Saralayar
    09-24 12:45 PM
    After 09/18 I got NUD almost everyday until today

    Now NUD = No Updates to Date ..... :o
    Good One.. :D

    wallpaper retro. stock vector : Wallpaper Retro
  • stock vector : Wallpaper Retro

  • nshalady
    06-15 12:20 AM
    Once you apply for I-485, you are in "adjustment of status" - an intermediate status. No H4 is required. However, you can work only if you have a work visa or EAD. In case of a student, if you have OPT, you are ok to work.


    After filing I-485/EAD/AP in July, if wife's current student status expires (in Oct) before the EAD card arrives, then what will be her status?

    Will we need to file for H4?




    wallpaper retro. Retro Apple wallpapers
  • Retro Apple wallpapers

  • GC_1000Watt
    08-05 03:42 PM
    Hello all,

    Recently I got my H1B stamped at Mumbai India, this was my
    third H1B, and fifth US visa(I got two B1/B2s in addition). The
    US Visa stamping process has been streamlined and better organized
    than it was when I got my first one in 1999!:)

    Process started with me paying visa fees upfront at HDFC bank.
    after paying the fees, they will give two copies of the receipt,
    one for you and one for the consulate.

    Next step is to get yourself photographed. Every photo studio
    in Bombay knows the specification now, so it was no problem.:)
    Get digital copies of the photographs.

    Next step is to go online and fill the application forms. One needs
    to upload photographs and enter the fee payment receipt number
    in the form. Once completed, print the application after saving.
    The application form has a bar code, so please make no changes
    after the printout, if you do one needs to take a fresh print.

    The next step was to arrange an appointment for visa stamping
    which can be done online, once appointment is fixed
    one can go to the visa application center which is very
    near the Consulate at Breach Candy. They will verify the application
    and give you a confirmation of the appointment. Make sure
    that you submit your application form at least three business
    days before the visa appointment.

    To avoid the morning hour traffic we checked into a hotel
    near the consulate. The appointment was 10:30 AM, but we
    reached the consulate at 10:00. The appointment confirmed
    suggested we do not go to the consulate before 10:15, but
    went ahead anyway. The security let us in. :) The consulate
    was full of visa aspirants, and I braced myself for a long wait.
    We submitted our application forms after getting our fingers

    To my surprise, we were called for interview at around 10:10.
    The consulate officer commented that I have already lived
    in the US, to which I said yes. The question was repeated to
    my wife, who also had a stint in the US. Then she asked me
    what kind of work I will be doing in US. I gave a rather long
    answer which I guess bored her a bit. My six year daughter
    complained that it she is tired, the consular officer started
    small talk with her. Then she said my passport will be sent
    by courier. By 10:20 we were on our way back home.

    We received our passports separately over the next 10 days.
    surprisingly my daughter got hers within 2 days, but my
    wife had to wait full 10 days!

    I am in the US now :)

    Thanks for sharing your expereince. Just wanted to know Where did you stay in Mumbai? And how much was the rate?
    Also did you submitted H1B fees diff. of new and old fee duting the visa interview?

    2010 Playful Retro Design Vector wallpaper retro. wallpaper+retro+music
  • wallpaper+retro+music

  • amitjoey
    07-10 12:31 AM
    Waiting for your report anxiously, wish there were more people.


    wallpaper retro. vintage retro wallpaper.
  • vintage retro wallpaper.

  • unknown123
    11-09 12:01 PM
    What is your PD?

    Good luck
    Employer need to demonstrate 'Ability to Pay' from PD till I-140 is approved. Since you've used Nov 2004 labor, I assume that your PD is 'Nov 2004'. In this case your employer has to demonstrate ability to pay for year 2005 (even if you were not employed that time). If they have shown loss in 2005 tax return, chances are that your petition will be declined and only option is MTR and/or AAO.

    Here is some good info...,0118-guevara.shtm

    You need a real good lawyer.

    All the best

    hair Retro Wallpaper Series wallpaper retro. Abstract retro background free
  • Abstract retro background free

  • GCcomesoon
    05-05 11:21 AM

    I was under the impression that there would be some talks about the discussed bills on floor this week.I see no signs of any debate or any discussion.I have some read some posts saying that nothing would happen this year. This really confuses me as I had & I think many of us had hopes that coming weeks would decide something.

    I would appreciate if someone could give everyone very clear picture of what going on ?



    wallpaper retro. wallpaper retro. retro style 2; retro style 2. torero. Jun 18, 03:44 PM
  • wallpaper retro. retro style 2; retro style 2. torero. Jun 18, 03:44 PM

  • webslinger
    08-26 11:32 AM
    Hi Vikramy - Do you know of any particular reasons for these transfer denials? Also what could have been the reason in your case? Please explain if you have examples for the company starting with cognXXXXX, I just put my transfer papers in to join them.... :confused:

    hot iPhone Wallpaper Retro 3 by wallpaper retro. Retro Wallpaper Photoshop
  • Retro Wallpaper Photoshop

  • glus
    12-18 09:12 AM
    Not to question you or something, my understanding is that, you can file a 7th year extn based on I-140 .. Has the rule changed?


    One can file for a 3-year H-1B extension but only after I-140 is approved. In this instant case, the person does not have an I-140 even filed/pending because he is at the PERM stage. No, the law has not changed in RE: h-1b extensions through I-140.

    Best Regards,


    house Vintage wallpaper — Retro wallpaper retro. funky retro seamless wallpaper
  • funky retro seamless wallpaper

  • gc_buddy
    11-19 12:17 AM
    Hi All,

    My wife entered US on H4 Visa. Her H4 is valid until Oct 2009. Last year, she got her EAD and started working on EAD. If she has to travel out of the country and come back, can she do it on H4 until 2009 or will she need an AP now that she has used her EAD..

    Could anyone please share..Apologies if this is a repeat. Could not find any info on the forums.

    tattoo stock vector : Wallpaper Retro wallpaper retro. wallpaper retro vintage.
  • wallpaper retro vintage.

  • arrarrgee
    07-05 12:38 PM
    I am sure they would do that ...
    Just a thought...

    These guys are so paranoid these days that I would not be surprised if they send for bomb sniffign dogs and anti-anthrax teams when they receive several flower packages on the same day :rolleyes: :D


    pictures Retro Apple wallpapers wallpaper retro. floral retro wallpaper Royalty
  • floral retro wallpaper Royalty

  • hazishak
    08-01 11:16 AM
    I know it is not the right place to put it. But I could not find any appropriate thread..............................:( :( :(

    dresses Retro Wallpaper Photoshop wallpaper retro. stock vector : retro wallpaper
  • stock vector : retro wallpaper

  • PD_Dec2002
    05-22 10:38 AM
    OK, my bad for getting the name of the lobbying firm wrong. The moderator is free to change the name of the thread.

    Anyway, now that I know that the name is Patton Boggs, doesn't anyone (out of curiosity) want to get their point of view? What does PB have to say about the fact that none of the provisions for legal immigrants went into the CIR? What's their take on the chances that favorable amendments for legal immigrants will make it?

    Of course there are no guarantees in life. No one's going to say IV didn't try hard enough even if the CIR in the current form passes. Likewise, I am not saying PB hasn't done much or did not deliver. My questions do not reflect IV's choice to go with PB.

    As I said, it just would be interesting to know ... ...

    But if no one else finds it interesting, ignore this thread. Don't reply to it.



    makeup vintage retro wallpaper. wallpaper retro. Vintage wallpaper — Retro
  • Vintage wallpaper — Retro

  • anilvt
    08-11 11:10 PM
    I had infopass appt today and asked the IO abt the namecheck

    she said 180 rules hold and don't worrry abt it

    girlfriend wallpaper retro vintage. wallpaper retro. Retro Wallpaper Photoshop
  • Retro Wallpaper Photoshop

  • eb2dec2005
    09-23 01:26 PM
    Soft LUD for me. It was so soft that it didnt even update the date.
    New term: Very Soft LUD. No visible change to the naked eye, but something is cooking behind the scenes regarding your case

    You cracked me up :)

    hairstyles wallpaper retro. retro style 2; retro style 2. torero. Jun 18, 03:44 PM wallpaper retro. Pink Retro Circles
  • Pink Retro Circles

  • inskrish
    09-05 03:04 PM
    No. If you receive the CPO email, then approval is guaranteed, whether the online status changes or not. For some people, including my two dependants, there was neither the CPO email nor the status change, but the cases got approved.

    01-22 06:26 PM
    I Salute you, IV Core

    09-24 10:42 PM
    Some employers however do credit check as a part of background screening.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment