Sunday, June 26, 2011

cool graffiti wallpapers

images cool graffiti wallpaper. cool graffiti wallpapers. 3d graffiti wallpaper extend
  • 3d graffiti wallpaper extend

  • extra_mint
    04-22 11:49 AM
    I got the exact same RFE and I am with the same employer (though company name changed due to merger) since start. I got RFE last week only so I am working on the response

    Based on my research the response should be
    List of job duties (this should match with what was in your Labor) and if the title differs then you can give details that new titile has same job duties as the old job title

    Also I checked this is pretty normal RFE (many people get it)
    Check the link below[/URL]

    Sorry, the reason I meant strange was due to the nature of questions - different from the RFE's received currently by many of the IV members.

    Sorry for the confusion. But please do help me if you have any inputs.

    In my response to the RFE should I say that my job title in my LC/I-140 position as being my current position or the one in H1-B visa application?

    wallpaper 3d graffiti wallpaper extend cool graffiti wallpapers. Find cool wallpapers for your
  • Find cool wallpapers for your

  • gc_chahiye
    12-10 12:40 PM
    Please look at the below links, it says that one can move jobs after 180 days even without 140 being approved.

    Any comments / suggestions ?

    To be safe, either your I-140 needs to be approvable right off the bat (as filed) or your employer needs to co-operate with responding to RFE etc...
    Safer to wait for approval...

    cool graffiti wallpapers. cool graffiti wallpaper.
  • cool graffiti wallpaper.

  • chanduv23
    10-09 05:34 PM

    2011 Find cool wallpapers for your cool graffiti wallpapers. cool graffiti wallpapers. cool
  • cool graffiti wallpapers. cool

  • sixburgh
    08-13 10:58 AM
    Hmmm.....I think she is not supposed to work when on H4. As always status in US is taken by 2 ways.

    Either Change of Status in US or Status when you enter/re-enter to US.

    As your wife recent was change of Status in US which was H4. She is not supposed to work. But I believe lot of people work and there might not be an impact on your AOS.

    Lets wait until Experts speak.......

    I did not Change status, I extended h4 Status; In fact USCIS gave us the approval and now we are again waiting for her EAD renewal to come in soon.

    Aren't all H status people supposed to have Dual Intent?

    If what you are saying is true, what are the steps I need to take?
    Someone is suggesting that I should revoke her h4.
    What happens of the fact that she worked since the arrival of her h4 renewal.
    Its been less than 100 days....


    cool graffiti wallpapers. cool graffiti wallpaper. cool graffiti wallpapers. cool graffiti wallpapers.
  • cool graffiti wallpaper. cool graffiti wallpapers. cool graffiti wallpapers.

  • perm2gc
    07-08 10:00 PM
    Wonderful support. Thank you. So far we have over 850 viewings and have been rated 76 times and 23 comments. That has managed to push us to #6 in the News and Politics stories of the day. This morning we overtook a Ron Paul story. If you have not had a chance to check the video out, please rate it by clicking on the stars or leave a comment as that will push our position even further.

    Thank you once again. My son is beginning to get quite optimistic that CNN might just pick this one :-)
    This video has either been removed or has a malformed URL

    cool graffiti wallpapers. Wallpaper Graffiti Picture
  • Wallpaper Graffiti Picture

  • logiclife
    06-01 06:33 PM
    No, you cannot file for I-485 unless your PD is current. This is as per the current law.

    Now, if comprehensive immigration bill passes and it has provision to allow filing of 485, then you can file 485 even if your PD is not current. It may take time for all that to materialize. You are looking at a minimum of 6 months for such a change to be actually in place where USCIS would allow you to file 485 and that is assuming that all goes well.

    As to your priority date transfer, yes, with approved 140 and labor, if you go to another employer who starts your greencard from scratch, then you can use the priority date of your current GC process and "PORT IT" to your new GC process. You will, however, need to keep the 140 and labor alive at your old job if you are beyond the 6th year of H1 in order to obtain an H1 transfer or extension with new employer. So if you are already done with your initial 6 year term, then you will need co-operation of your current employer to prevent him from withdrawing your current labor and 140 - atleast until 365 days have passed with new PERM labor or atleast until your PERM and 140 is approved with new GC process.


    cool graffiti wallpapers. free graffiti wallpapers.
  • free graffiti wallpapers.

  • nc14
    04-09 03:43 PM
    Himu, I have been following IV for months now and have been doing my small part lately. I wanted to post this because like you I also want other readers to be aware of what other people think of Senior Members. I don�t share your sentiments where you say Senior Members have heckled people (I am also a Junior Member). In fact they have been more then helping.

    Now, let�s talk about the point you have raised. Tell me, which part of janakp's post you found heckling or offensive? To me he is giving the obvious answer, which anyone following the forums should have known already. We can do this, we can do that and of course everything that we can come up with but for everything we need VITAMIN M (DOLLARS).

    My friend you must be aware that we are short of it (as you seem to be an avid follower of IV). As far as I understand we barely have the money for lobbying. So, I ask you what would be your response to any idea, which needs money to be fulfilled?

    Just want to make sure over here .You think janakp telling nath.exists to start contributing (if he is not already doing so) to achieve our common goals is heckling Check for yourself (


    $60 + $20 (recurring contribution)

    I have observed senior members constantly heckling anyone trying put their views asking "Have you given any contribution ?" "How have you contributed to any work?" This is a democratic cause and i think we not heckle people. It will erode the support base. We need to understand that out of all the members only few percent will contribute. Constant repsonses to people expresssing their view will either drive people away or will not allow more creative ideas to come out. Take this case. It is a very good idea to go to Indian channels. I would expect a response like "Lets approach them and try to convince about our cause" (I know when i am writing this, next post will be why dont you try clling. I am ready but such a responce will dampen anyones spirit. Consider our activity like a profit center. More people and ideas is the driving force.Money is important but people who understnad the cause wont wait to contribute anyway.
    Hope this make sense and we have more positive posts !!!

    2010 cool graffiti wallpaper. cool graffiti wallpapers. cool graffiti wallpaper.
  • cool graffiti wallpaper.

  • ras
    02-20 11:00 AM
    I filed I 140 and I485 and 180 days completed. I got an RFE on I 140 for Ability to Pay.

    I have another I140 already approved with earlier PD.

    Can I interfile when there is an RFE on I 140?


    cool graffiti wallpapers. Cool graffiti wallpapers.
  • Cool graffiti wallpapers.

  • diptam
    07-27 10:12 AM
    Vikram Man,

    You are awesome - Thanks for your help..


    hair cool graffiti wallpapers. cool cool graffiti wallpapers. Graffiti Center: Cool Graffiti
  • Graffiti Center: Cool Graffiti

  • javadeveloper
    07-18 10:04 PM
    I FOUND THIS URL , can someone pls confirm


    cool graffiti wallpapers. cool graffiti wallpapers. cool
  • cool graffiti wallpapers. cool

  • sriswam
    06-28 06:33 PM
    I don't think you can efile I907 for I-140. You have to file via paper. But hurry...they are suspending PP starting July 2nd for atleast a month in anticipation of huge volume of applications that will start pouring in.

    Thanks Sunny. I am aware of the suspension. Paper-filing is not an option as the earliest the papers will reach USCIS is on Monday, July 2nd (if I were to overnight docs tomorrow). Thats why I was hoping to get the e-filing to work.

    hot cool graffiti wallpaper. cool graffiti wallpapers. cool graffiti wallpapers. cool graffiti wallpapers. Cool Graffiti Wallpaper; Cool
  • Cool Graffiti Wallpaper; Cool

  • rolrblade
    07-27 02:21 PM
    You can't write 01/01/1995. In that case your check will be invalidated. Check expires after 180 days. :D :D

    But you are correct for RD :)

    I disagree. If his check has a date of less than 180 days, it will be cashed. He simply said the forms to be signed as of 1995.

    :D :D :D


    house cool graffiti wallpapers cool graffiti wallpapers. Own Graffiti Wallpaper in
  • Own Graffiti Wallpaper in

  • Bezzer
    09-06 10:51 AM
    wow nice spalsh page...:)

    So wot can u do with pixel stretching? stretch pixels?

    tattoo Wallpaper Graffiti Picture cool graffiti wallpapers. Cool Graffiti Wallpaper.
  • Cool Graffiti Wallpaper.

  • Anders �stberg
    April 16th, 2004, 05:42 PM
    The first one looks like some kind of space ship cruising through space gas.
    Hmm, anyone know how to Photoshop some people into a bubble? :)


    pictures free graffiti wallpapers. cool graffiti wallpapers. hip hop graffiti wallpapers.
  • hip hop graffiti wallpapers.

  • Joey Foley
    May 17th, 2005, 06:55 AM
    There are several spots in the Indy area where you can get such a perspective. One with easy access is high atop Crown Hill cemetary (i.e., the James Whitcomb Riley hilltop gravesite). Sunrise or sunset would be your best bet unless you hit on a really crystal-clear day with no midday haze. You might find something close to what you are after around 16th and Georgetown road, too ;)

    Awesome idea!
    Anymore idea anyone while I'm out and about on my day off?;)

    dresses Cool Graffiti Wallpaper; Cool cool graffiti wallpapers. Cool Graffiti wallpaper
  • Cool Graffiti wallpaper

  • glus
    05-31 10:38 AM
    This is my first time $100 contribution.
    Paypal Id: 31T703381K4953443


    makeup Cool graffiti wallpapers. cool graffiti wallpapers. cool graffiti wallpapers
  • cool graffiti wallpapers

  • tikka
    05-29 08:17 PM
    It saves you money because a I140 denial will result in 485 denial. You save the filing fee of 485.

    Hi kaisersose
    can you please take a few mins and send web faxes?
    for tonight we are trying to reach a goal of 2750 faxes......

    your efforts will be highly appreciated

    thank you

    girlfriend Cool Graffiti Wallpaper. cool graffiti wallpapers. Cool Graffiti wallpaper
  • Cool Graffiti wallpaper

  • GCDelay
    11-30 11:34 AM

    hairstyles cool graffiti wallpapers. cool cool graffiti wallpapers. Tutorial Make Graffiti
  • Tutorial Make Graffiti

  • abcdefgh
    01-03 11:19 AM
    just paid: 22.XX
    Receipt ID: 07M99091AL872601P


    08-11 05:39 PM
    That is not a flaw in the system and in the USCIS manual, they know it. Since the previous I-140 is already approved and you've stayed more than 6 months in that I-140, then there's no need for the ability to pay. USCIS is treating your case as if you already have a GC, it is just that it is pending.

    If one has a GC, he can transfer to another employer. It is your risk if your new employer has not the ability to pay you. The same is true with portability, USCIS doesn't care anymore if you transfer to an employer with no ability to pay you because the first I-140 is already approved and you worked for it already. They are concerned now about your I-485 (AOS) and your qualifications under it.

    What you say holds good only if employer A had already paid the proffered wage during those 6 months.

    Suppose employer A is currently paying 70K and the wage for the proposed GC position is 80K and if employer A is able to prove that his Net Income or Net Assets is >=80K then it’s sufficient to prove ability to pay. In such a case, he is bound to pay 80K only after I-485 approval.

    Going by above, the employee wasn’t paid 80K at anytime. Even then, USCIS approves his I-485 if he is able to provide an offer letter from employer C with similar roles, responsibilities and wage as the proposed GC position with Company A, though the abilty to pay 80K by employer C is in question.

    07-31 11:27 AM
    I'm taking chances as well..... switching to EAD on day 10, if not earlier.
    If probable causes of AOS denial aren't discussed elsewhere, maybe some one knowledgeable can throw some light on the subject.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment