Saturday, June 25, 2011

love symbol tattoos

images Free Japanese Kanji Symbol for love symbol tattoos. Chinese Symbol Tattoo (Set)
  • Chinese Symbol Tattoo (Set)

  • kumar26fl
    09-22 11:53 PM
    "Word-of-Mouth" seems to be the most effective way of campaigning! I had sent mails, and left voice to couple of my friends some time back. They became aware of IV, but not yet registered. Talked to them today, and got both of them registered. (kasas & aksrao).

    Requested them to spread the word, "IV". I am sure they will read this thread and campaign for "IV".


    wallpaper Chinese Symbol Tattoo (Set) love symbol tattoos. in love symbol tattoos.
  • in love symbol tattoos.

  • bluekayal
    06-22 05:41 AM
    I know of cases where AOS person got laid off and tool unemployment. Remember, GC is for the future. So a letter from a future employer...or being employed as GC is being approved will help. My 2 cents...but check.

    if your EAD is based on YOUR I-140, then I dont think you have a valid status. During AOS, you need to have a job in the same category the EAD is valid for, unless you are the dependent.

    In AOS, you cannot apply for unemployment benefit as it will trigger an USCIS audit.
    By US law, if you are unemployed and are PRESENT in the US, you are entitled to umemployment benefit as you paid into the system.
    By law again, if you are in non-immigrant status (AOS is considered non-immigrant until you get the green card), and you lose your job, you have to leave the country or you will start accuring illegal stay.

    Check with your lawyer before you do anything.

    love symbol tattoos. love symbol tattoos. live love
  • love symbol tattoos. live love

  • abandookwala63
    10-26 04:50 PM
    guys can someone please let me know what is meant by lud.

    my fringerprinting was done 2 days ago and received ead no ap yet.

    i have seen posts saying online status of i485 been adjusted to lud after
    finger printing done.i donot see any changes online for i485 after finger printing.

    i highly appreciate if someone let me know what is lud

    Online computer message shows EAD oh me and my spouse was mailed on 24th september but till date as on 24th october i hace not received it. i call the USCIS and the second level officer told me cannot mail u another one til me get in returned mail or go and inquire with the postoffice. Post office doea not have any pending mail for our address. USCIS says cannot send a duplicate one. donot know what to do.???? any suggestions.

    2011 in love symbol tattoos. love symbol tattoos. Sexy Upper Back Love Tattoo
  • Sexy Upper Back Love Tattoo

  • Env_Engr
    10-18 10:45 PM
    Here are my details. I hope EAD comes in before this month end.


    love symbol tattoos. love symbol tattoo.
  • love symbol tattoo.

  • fromnaija
    03-18 05:11 PM
    I Have my EAD card but my spouse was in India when i applied for EAD. That mean she doesn't have EAD card rite now.

    Can she get EAD or SSN?

    Pls help.....

    Unless you submitted I-485 for her she cannot apply for EAD. If you did submit I-485, yes you can apply EAD for her now by submitting form I-765.

    love symbol tattoos. love symbol tattoos.
  • love symbol tattoos.

  • Chelo
    07-21 08:38 AM
    and he is cute..., that is a must


    love symbol tattoos. Love Tattoos Designs
  • Love Tattoos Designs

  • CaliGC
    06-15 02:49 PM
    I am sorry I have no answer to your question but I would like to know how you found out the exact dates your names was cleared. This would be useful info for a lot of us here. Appreciate if you could share this with this forum
    Well, I got to know in two ways.

    1. My case was originally filed with vermont center and I had called and spoke to one of the immigration officer and I came to know it then (around year 2006).

    2. Recently I moved my house and there was some correspondence that still went to the old address, I visited the Immigration office in San Jose, California to rectify the address and asked the immigration officer to check it for me.

    Hope this helps.

    2010 love symbol tattoos. live love love symbol tattoos. Free Japanese Kanji Symbol for
  • Free Japanese Kanji Symbol for

  • p_kumar
    11-30 02:24 PM
    Can you put the exact working of the status ?

    Is it one of the following ?

    Current Status: Notice mailed welcoming the new permanent resident.


    Current Status: Document mailed to applicant.


    something else.


    Does the status 'Document mailed to applicant' mean a RFE?.:eek:


    love symbol tattoos. Chinese Tattoos Symbols
  • Chinese Tattoos Symbols

  • gveerab
    01-18 03:47 AM
    See you there on sunday.

    This is an wonderful opportunity to help your self.

    Please participate and show your support.

    hair Sexy Upper Back Love Tattoo love symbol tattoos. Chinese Love Symbol Tattoos
  • Chinese Love Symbol Tattoos

  • GCNaseeb
    08-08 04:25 PM
    Even if you are not working on a project, you are technically working for a H1-B sponsorer. Once you could file your AOS, you are legal with a status of "AOS pending". During 180 days period, you don't have to work and just sit at home. Its very unlikely that your already filed AOS application will get adjudicated within 180 days. Once after 180days of filing, you invoke AC21 and start working on again with any employer.

    You are correct. There shuld be a job offer from sponsoring company at the time of applying for AOS. I guess the question is what if the person is not working at all ( No pay stubs from any company ). In this case the candidate will be out of status? There might be cases where people might come on bench or not having a project etc...


    love symbol tattoos. symbol tattoo. symbols for
  • symbol tattoo. symbols for

  • desixp
    08-31 11:36 PM
    Intresting topic in

    hot love symbol tattoo. love symbol tattoos. chinese tattoo writing. of
  • chinese tattoo writing. of

  • martinvisalaw
    06-29 10:32 AM
    You can travel while the extension is pending, however there could be some complications if you return on an old, unexpired, visa after the extension has been approved. If you don't show the extension approval notice (maybe because you didn't know the case was approved before you returned), you will get just the old expiration date on your new I-94. This will then be the operative end date, not the extension date. This is because CIS has a "last action" rule, whereby the last status they give you is what governs. In this situation, the last action would be your admission until the visa and date.

    If you travel before your visa has expired, and you have an extension approval, you should show both the old, unexpired, visa and the extension approval, to the immigration officer and you should get the extension end date on your new I-94.


    house Faith Hope Love Tattoo Symbols love symbol tattoos. Love Symbol Tattoo
  • Love Symbol Tattoo

  • ricky26
    03-30 11:33 PM
    Congratulations !!!!! Take a deeeeep breath and relax.

    tattoo love symbol tattoos. love symbol tattoos. music tattoos. tattoo music
  • music tattoos. tattoo music

  • h1gc
    09-25 02:58 PM
    Yes she can work on EAD and obviously then her H4 goes to invalid status.And you can be on H1-B..


    If spouse apply for Social Security card, will she lose her H4 status. Or the status changes after she starts using the EAD for work.


    pictures Love Tattoos Designs love symbol tattoos. Chinese love symbol tattoo
  • Chinese love symbol tattoo

  • eb3India
    05-21 11:56 AM
    I am new here and I have few questions to IV core members.

    Did we consider any other avenues find out is there any way out to influence DOS visa availability.

    How did Nurses was able to accomodate their visa numbers without any bills are ammendments ( I know there is lot of demand for nurses)

    you guys are doing a great job lobbying congressmen, but I think we should also consider finding out how current law if implemented properly can reduce the backlog and reduce retrogression.

    for example we should make sure 245i case should not effect our visa numbers, I belive we can work these hurdles while we wait for current immigration debate to complete.

    I called several senators last week and discussed with their immigration specialist, I got a feeling this debate is more about illegal aliens and about hispanic votes not many of them are considering legal aliens and issues.

    dresses chinese tattoo writing. of love symbol tattoos. this cheery tattoos also
  • this cheery tattoos also

  • grupak
    12-13 04:11 PM
    I'm thinking about pursuing maser degree of Biostatistics.
    I heard the job market demand is high and
    most jobs require master degree at least.

    As a research assistance, biostatistician, research analyst..

    Could I apply as EB2 ?
    Am I qualifed?

    If you are from a non retro country, EB2 will help. Otherwise not really.

    To get an EB2, you need a masters degree but your job will also have to require it. I know of folks with masters but their company filed as Eb3. You can apply for EB2-NIW on your own. This requires more than just a degree. You will have to show your field of study is of national interest, and YOU have unique abilities and YOU are a world leader/expert in your chosen field.


    makeup Chinese Tattoos Symbols love symbol tattoos. Faith Hope Love Tattoo Symbols
  • Faith Hope Love Tattoo Symbols

  • rkat
    12-13 02:31 PM
    My sincere advice - if u are here currently on a visa then forget about applying for GC..! Complete your education and get ur degree. Then - PACK UR BAGS AND GO TO ANOTHER COUNTRY OR just go back home.! This GC is bussiness is honestly not worth it anymore.!! Sorry if i sound frustrated or disheartening but I'm only being practical & realistic.!

    girlfriend music tattoos. tattoo music love symbol tattoos. Rose Tattoo
  • Rose Tattoo

  • illusions
    08-31 12:06 PM
    Prashant --- lol now that's scientific :D

    prince_waiting: I couldn't agree with you more. Rather than fixing the problem this poll covers up the harsh truth that most American's are not upto the jobs that it's own society demands. Most people think that H1B candidates are brought in as cheap labor. Which is not the case, we all know that we get paid the same as any American in the same field, if not higher.

    Mr. Dobbs has shot himself in the foot, yet once again.

    hairstyles symbol tattoo. symbols for love symbol tattoos. chinese tattoos love
  • chinese tattoos love

  • dealsnet
    09-08 11:22 AM
    If you don't have free long distance phone, call to this number will be charged. If you are calling from cell phone, the minutes will be reduced. It is normal for using calling card. But this is free. No toll free number for calling.

    On the website it says...

    * Calls to Access numbers will be charge by local operator.

    Any ideas what these charges are?

    04-23 09:25 AM
    ok i just read most of that and this caught my eye,
    "Older versions used DirectX 5, but SDL 1.2 (the current stable release) requires DirectX 7 by default"
    what does this mean? does that mean my computer needs to be down-graded to DirectX 7?
    Or of what i was thinking, that SDL can only "wrap" its self around DirectX 7, and if you wanted to use a higher DirectX you dont have SDL to help?

    08-15 05:00 PM
    :p You just killed spirit of "AC21"

    :D Now you may want to add that - USCIS should request proof of employement each year from anyone who gets GC in EB category right !

    I noticed a flaw in GC process with respect to �Ability to pay� and �AC21�

    Here are the definitions

    Ability to pay - Suppose a company files for I-140, it has to prove its ability to pay the proffered wage to the beneficiary.

    AC21 states that an employee can change jobs to a similar position if I-485 is pending for more than 180 days. This could happen when I-485 is pending for more than 180 days or after its approval.

    Let�s consider the following scenario

    1) Company A files for I-140 and I-485 concurrently and proves its ability to pay the proffered wage to the beneficiary at I-140 stage.

    2) I-140 gets approved and I-485 is pending for more than 180 days.

    3) The employee quits employer A and remains idle (or) becomes self employed (or) joins employer B in a different position.

    4) During the I-485 adjudication he provides an offer letter from employer C with similar roles, responsibilities and wage as the proposed GC position with Company A and says that he intends to work with employer C after I-485 approval.

    5) I-485 gets approved.

    Here is the flaw. USCIS doesn�t check if employer C has the ability to pay the proffered wage to the beneficiary. All it asks for is an offer letter with wage, duties and annual salary.

    What if company C is running in loss and not in a position to pay the proffered wage.

    Why should USCIS make a big deal out of ability to pay when it�s not checked across all employers where the beneficiary intends to work?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment