Thursday, June 30, 2011

summerfest 2011 logo

images Summer Fest 2011 summerfest 2011 logo. LET#39;S FEST – Summerfest 2011
  • LET#39;S FEST – Summerfest 2011

  • gawadejyoti
    05-28 07:17 PM
    I am on L1 B visa . I got visa for 3 years. I am working in usa. my I-94 expiration date is september 2009.
    My home country is India. can i Go back to india and apply for L1 B again. or can i just cross the border and come back in usa (so that my i-94 get extended).

    thanks in advance

    wallpaper LET#39;S FEST – Summerfest 2011 summerfest 2011 logo. The LGBT SummerFest 2011 (June
  • The LGBT SummerFest 2011 (June

  • Anil_s
    09-07 11:00 AM

    Currently I am in US in H1B and my I-94 is expires in Sept 30 2010 and there is an extension filed for my H1.

    In the mean time I want to file I-130 and I-485 based on my brothers citizenship.
    Whether the status will change before sept 30 2010? Also if I leave US whether the application will be still valid and how much time it takes to get an approval for both?

    Thank You,

    summerfest 2011 logo. pictures summerfest 2011 logo.
  • pictures summerfest 2011 logo.

  • fall1998
    05-18 05:06 PM
    I think someone has given you incorrect information.

    A visitor can stay for a maximum of 6 months (180 days - unless person is given earlier date in I-94, which is not usual) At a stretch. If person returns before 180 days, he/she can come back within a day and get a new I-94 and again can stay for 6 months (180 days or the date written on new I-94).

    So, person's stay is not governed by number of days in a year, but by the date which is written on I-94. As long as she gets new I-94 with new date, she can stay until that date.

    As a side note, what you are confusing with is the tax requirements, which is: If you are claiming a person to be your dependent, he/she must have stayed in the country for atleast 6 months in a calendar year.

    2011 The LGBT SummerFest 2011 (June summerfest 2011 logo. milwaukee summerfest 2011
  • milwaukee summerfest 2011

  • portland
    02-10 10:48 AM

    I just received an approved i360 vawa petition from VSC dated January 26, 2011. The petition was approved on December 20, 2010 and I have a pending I485, filed on January 2010 and I asked the local office during my interview to hold on to it till my VAWA I360 is approved. Now, my VAWA I360 has been approved, I would immensely appreciate your kind help if someone can help me with the following questions.

    1. How long does it take for an approved VAWA I360 to get notified to National Benefit Center to link my pending I485 to my approved I360?

    2. Has anyone ever experienced this situation and how long did it take before securing interview notice?

    3. Do I need to contact the local office since I suspect my pending I485 should be at the NBC or do you think its been transferred to local office.

    4. My work permit EAD is expiring on March 9th this year and I would like to renew it since I still have a pending I485 since April last year and approved I360 this year. Do you think I have to renew my EAD since I'm hoping to secure my green card soon rather than paying another $380 this week for my work permit renewal?

    If you need additional information, do let me know.

    I have read couple of things online but I would really appreciate if someone can help me out. Many thanks as look forward to hearing from you guys.


    summerfest 2011 logo. Summer Fest - 2011-Apr-06
  • Summer Fest - 2011-Apr-06

  • FireDrake101
    05-22 03:30 PM
    im not exactly sure what your asking.. tell me exactly what you want to know

    summerfest 2011 logo. 2011 SummerFest 2008
  • 2011 SummerFest 2008

  • sukhyani
    08-23 06:40 PM
    Hi !
    Our lawyer had posted our application on July 2nd and we had our fingerprinting scheduled for 21st august which was completed.

    I checked my status on the USCIS site for the very first time today. And it says. "On July 30, 2007, we received this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS, and mailed you a notice describing how we will process your case" . Can anyone kindly explain me what this means ( how July 30th and what mail are they talking about ?we never received any! ) ...


    They are talking about your receipt notice.


    summerfest 2011 logo. milwaukee summerfest 2011.
  • milwaukee summerfest 2011.

  • GC_ki_daud
    08-21 11:23 AM
    Any word yet on the Processing Dates.

    2010 pictures summerfest 2011 logo. summerfest 2011 logo. Summer Fest 2011
  • Summer Fest 2011

  • saturnring11
    12-20 06:13 PM
    Does anybody know which ASC in the bay area allows walk-ins? I missed my appointment and need to get this thing taken care of before I travel (I'm going to be out of the country Jan-Feb).

    I tried walking into the San Jose center but they asked me to reschedule my appointment. I'd appreciate any advice.



    summerfest 2011 logo. Milwaukee summerfest 2011
  • Milwaukee summerfest 2011

  • glus
    06-14 02:51 PM
    Since there is a mad rush of i485 applications , USCIS is going to do lottery to select applications for approval.Rest of them will be rejected.

    So I bet they will not select YOURS and yours will get rejected!!!!:cool:

    hair milwaukee summerfest 2011 summerfest 2011 logo. hairstyles summerfest 2011
  • hairstyles summerfest 2011

  • redford
    12-04 07:04 AM
    Thank You!!!


    summerfest 2011 logo. 2011 summerfest logo 2010.
  • 2011 summerfest logo 2010.

  • raj2007
    06-14 01:26 AM
    Can I apply for 485 and then travel abroad, without getting advance parole?

    I am on H1B and must travel to India to take care of a sick parent and would like to apply for 485 and then travel abroad....will this jeopordize my greeen card process?

    Looking for your inputs

    You are OK if you are travelling on H1B. I never used my AP and always used H1B

    hot Summer Fest - 2011-Apr-06 summerfest 2011 logo. logo. summerfest 2011
  • logo. summerfest 2011

    02-14 07:20 PM
    Hi Friends,

    I work for Company A from the year 2003 on H1-B Visa and here is my details

    Priority Date : Aug 2004 (EB3-I)
    I-140 Approved date : Jan 2007
    I-485 Filed date : July 2007
    Currently using : H1-B (8 th year running)
    EAD & AP : I have both EAD & AP but not using it at this stage.

    Now i got an offer from Company B but they can accept only EAD or GC with Good salary and position. I am really tired of getting low salary with company A as they started taking advantage of me.

    Now if i use EAD card to move to company B (by using AC21) and once i get a green card (don't know when ??) do i have to come back to company A and work for one or two years as GC is for future employment ? Is there any rule like this ?

    I am also planning to have my personal attorney after moving to Company B to take care of AC 21 and other communications.

    I am not sure Company A will allow me to move at this stage and i cannot waste my life with this company for a low salary so i want to move and make some progress in my life.

    Have any of you moved like this and got GC ? Will there be any issues ?

    Please advise.


    house Douro Summer Fest logo summerfest 2011 logo. Dive at Summerfest hosted
  • Dive at Summerfest hosted

  • nath.exists
    06-08 03:42 PM
    Hi, Thanks for the support i was wondering if anybody in this forum has gone through similar situation.Thanks.

    tattoo 2011 SummerFest 2008 summerfest 2011 logo. makeup 2011 SummerFest Logo
  • makeup 2011 SummerFest Logo

  • gc_kaavaali
    04-09 12:51 PM

    Just want to ask does USCIS conduct personal interview when approving 485 application??? Is it mandatory? If not, on what basis they would conduct interview?

    I really appreciate your help.


    pictures milwaukee summerfest 2011. summerfest 2011 logo. multicolor Summerfest logo
  • multicolor Summerfest logo

  • gcwanted101
    09-29 01:34 PM
    What is the H1 premium processing fee and what is the regular processing fee ?
    Could any one help on this? I heard that increase in the fee is not in action yet?

    dresses logo. summerfest 2011 summerfest 2011 logo. 2010 hot 2011 SummerFest Logo
  • 2010 hot 2011 SummerFest Logo

  • HalfDog
    07-26 07:36 PM
    ahaha well..whoops


    makeup Milwaukee summerfest 2011 summerfest 2011 logo. Douro Summer Fest logo
  • Douro Summer Fest logo

  • jediknight
    08-08 08:29 PM
    It is possible to "interfile" in this situation, (See AFM Sec. 23.2(l) Transferring an Adjustment of Status Application from One Underlying Eligibility Basis to Another).

    However, I do not think you can successfully interfile until your wife's 2010 PD is current. ( See AFM Sec. 23.2(l)(2)(L) The Priority Date must Be Current for the Basis to Which the Applicant Wishes to Convert).

    Thanks Ann.

    I was hoping that we could interfile before the PD becomes current, so the app could be pre-adjudicated :-)

    - JK

    girlfriend makeup 2011 SummerFest Logo summerfest 2011 logo. Summerfest 2011 Lineup.
  • Summerfest 2011 Lineup.

  • ashkam
    04-21 04:38 PM
    Like RNGC said, once you're in parolee status, I94 expiration date is irrelevant. You are in valid status until your I-485 gets approved or denied.

    hairstyles 2011 summerfest logo 2010. summerfest 2011 logo. hairstyles Summerfest 2011
  • hairstyles Summerfest 2011

  • desi485
    11-11 06:20 PM
    Has anyone heard about the immigrant advocacy groups that are planning a protest march on Washington one day after Obama's inaguration. They plan to demand that immigration raids stop and that immigration reform be taken up during the first 100 days of Obama's administration (while recognizing that the economy comes first)

    The marches are apparently being organized by the Coalition for Humane Immigrant Rights of Los Angeles (CHIRLA). These news are very fresh and thus far I have only seen it on Spanish language media (3 different online newspapers). Here is the note in Spanish:

    Should we march ourselves for legal immigrants? Send flowers? The inaguration and following days will be very visible.

    I don't know what but for sure something has to be done from our side.

    10-19 10:20 PM

    And its official now.. USCIS have consolidated on one more conniving trend to continue to keep us in the dark :mad:

    The dates are claimed to be "as of " Aug 31st.

    When they did this in the last update and said the dates were "as of " July 31 2008, I thought it was going to be a one time thing and in the next update they will give us up to the date info. But hell NO!!

    If they only disclose info as of some date in the past, how the hell are we supposed to know whether our case is currently "beyond" normal processing times !!! And how the heck can we file a service request !

    They just want us off their back altogether and go at their own pace.

    With this staggered (Processing dates and PD) approach, they can manipulate one thing or the other (Spike the PD and retrogress the Proc Date OR vice Versa) and forever juggle and skirt around accountability altogether and don't have to answer or take any status queries at all ! Why don't they use the same intelligence to try to improve their processes and improve their productivity !

    12-19 04:25 PM
    Thanks for quick response smartboy.Your response gives me much strength.I was only worried about the fact , that I left my employer and did not file for about 20 days in between.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment