Thursday, June 23, 2011

rihanna 2011 nba

images 2011 NBA All-Star Games rihanna 2011 nba. the 2011 NBA All-Star game
  • the 2011 NBA All-Star game

  • lvaka
    05-21 11:20 AM
    Hi All,

    While filling the EFile EAD, I am not really sure what should be filled under the Last question.. "Please provide information concerning your eligibility status"

    I would appreciate if any of you who got their EAD through EFile answer this question.


    wallpaper the 2011 NBA All-Star game rihanna 2011 nba. the 2011 NBA All-Star game
  • the 2011 NBA All-Star game

  • bimboywade
    11-13 10:04 AM
    No more "status changes" e.g. f1->h1, L1->h1,even h4->h1 is allowed. Only Extensions are allowed in Mexico..

    The USCIS site clearly states :

    Who Can Apply in Mexico

    * Applicants seeking to renew their visa in any category except B1/2 (tourist/business), if the initial visa was issued in the applicant's home country.

    Also Note(in blue font):

    Notice: Certain visa applicants may be subject to additional administrative processing. This administrative processing may last weeks, thus delaying visa delivery and the applicant's return to the United States.

    I'd rather prefer Canada for stamping(if these rules dont apply there) .

    rihanna 2011 nba. Rihanna and Kanye West
  • Rihanna and Kanye West

  • gc_maine2
    07-03 03:21 PM
    see answers in Red

    Hello all,

    I need clarifications on how to answer certain questions in the I-134 form. Can someone here please help?

    __________________________________________________ _______________
    2. I am __ years of age and have resided in the United States since (date) ______

    Do I enter the date I first landed in the US, or the most recent landing?Yes date of first time entry into US

    __________________________________________________ _______________
    3. Name of spouse and children accompanying or following to join person:

    I am sponsoring my mother and father. Do I name them here? Or should I have separate I-134 forms for each parent and leave "Name of spouse" above blank?You need 2 i-134 forms, for your father write your mother name, & for your mother's 134 write your father name
    __________________________________________________ _______________
    7. I am employed as or engaged in the business of _______ with _______

    Should I enter my company's business type in the first blank and name of the company in the second blank?Your title"programmer" with .. Company Name______________________________________________ ___________________
    8. The following persons are dependent on me for support:

    My wife and I file our tax as married/joint, and we do not claim each other as dependents. Should I leave the above item blank? Do I leave this blank?
    __________________________________________________ _______________
    9. I have previously submitted affidavit(s) of support for the following person(s). If none, state none.

    I had sponsored my wife's H4 when she came to the US 2 years ago. I'm not sure if I did I-134. Do generally people file this during H4 sponsorship?I don't think you need to write your wife name, this is generally of you have sponsored visitor visa for your brother sister., in-laws.. ect.. if you have not sponsored anyone don't write anything
    __________________________________________________ _______________
    10. I have submitted a visa petition(s) to U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) on behalf of the......Date Submitted?

    I had of course sponsored my wife's H4. For date submitted, what date should I use? "None" , but check with others
    __________________________________________________ _______________
    11. I xIntend xdo not intend to make specific contributions to the support of the person(s) named in item 3
    What should I enter here?
    Check Intent to & wirite that all expenses incl. but not limited to ticket, accomdation, medical & . if you want exact text PM me
    __________________________________________________ _______________

    Thanks in advance!

    2011 the 2011 NBA All-Star game rihanna 2011 nba. Rihanna will perform her
  • Rihanna will perform her

  • karthiknv143
    06-25 01:37 PM
    Regarding affidavits, scanned copy is good enough.
    Regarding passport, it might be an issue. My company & my friend's company asked to renew the passport if it is less than 6 months of expiry time.
    You still have time to renew. Just a matter of 2days work if you go directly to the Indian consulate.....


    rihanna 2011 nba. Previous middot; Next. Rihanna will
  • Previous middot; Next. Rihanna will

  • chanduv23
    12-04 04:32 PM

    rihanna 2011 nba. Rihanna - 2011 NBA All Star
  • Rihanna - 2011 NBA All Star

  • asanghi
    03-23 02:37 PM
    I live in South Bay. Please let me know how can I help?



    rihanna 2011 nba. rihanna images 2011. rihanna
  • rihanna images 2011. rihanna

  • chanduv23
    07-19 10:19 AM
    Can you start residency on EAD if you are the primary for 485? Meaning, can you use AC21 and change jobs from research to residency after 180 days from filing? Please help, really confused.

    Excellent question. It depends on the institution's knowledge of these complexities.

    We must ask specialists like Greg Siskind or Stephen Perlitsh.

    It would be a good idea if we setuup a conference call with either of these residency gurus, unless you know someone else who is the best.

    There is a group called IV Physicians, 'paskal' runs this group. So if you are doing research, residency etc... you must join this group.

    2010 Rihanna and Kanye West rihanna 2011 nba. 2011 NBA All-Star Games
  • 2011 NBA All-Star Games

  • newhandle
    03-05 10:48 PM
    Family based might based upon the parents or siblings. That is the reason i asked whether is is spouse? If spouse you are OK. You can disclose the income.

    LPR (dad) :(


    rihanna 2011 nba. 4 comments. Rihanna performs
  • 4 comments. Rihanna performs

  • sintax321
    10-23 06:06 PM
    I went to that site and downloaded those brushes. They worked great. You can just keep thowing thigs onto the canvas untill you have some crazy weird dark Image. I'm working on some stuff with them so I'll post it soon. Thanks for the great link:)

    hair Rihanna will perform her rihanna 2011 nba. the 2011 NBA All-Star Game
  • the 2011 NBA All-Star Game

  • qualified_trash
    11-07 03:14 PM
    along with the letter you write, get an employment verification letter from your employer and send that with copies of your I94/visa stamp/I797 approval


    rihanna 2011 nba. the 2011 NBA All-Star game
  • the 2011 NBA All-Star game

  • mikemeyers
    11-07 03:16 PM
    Thank you all for in your opinion first thing i should is to contact school..then wat are my next steps..

    hot Previous middot; Next. Rihanna will rihanna 2011 nba. of the 2011 NBA All Star
  • of the 2011 NBA All Star

  • brij523
    11-07 12:26 PM
    brij523.. Taking time out for IV even though you have your GC

    My Pleasure!!


    house The 2011 NBA All Star game rihanna 2011 nba. Nba-all-star-game-2011-
  • Nba-all-star-game-2011-

  • amitga
    10-26 10:27 AM
    Hi Seniros

    My 6th year h1b is expiring on April 30, 2008. I applied labor through PERM on October 1, 2007. How to stay legal in this country until approval of 140. Converting to F1 or B2 will cause any problems to green card process. Please advice.
    Thank you

    Take a five month vacation between now and Apr 30, 2008 and go back to you home country for five months.. Then get you H1 extended for Five month after Apr 30, 2008 till Oct1, 2007. Then apply for extension on Oct 1, 2007. I think this might work. Check with your Attorney.

    tattoo Rihanna - 2011 NBA All Star rihanna 2011 nba. The 2011 NBA All-Star Game
  • The 2011 NBA All-Star Game

  • mmanurker
    10-20 12:25 PM
    Filed in March'07 @ NSC and still pending...only one soft LUD since then...


    pictures rihanna images 2011. rihanna rihanna 2011 nba. The 2011 NBA All-Star game
  • The 2011 NBA All-Star game

  • sunny1000
    11-12 10:34 PM
    The original poster "getrdone" wrongly pressed panic button. There is no change from 2004 thru till now. I went to mexico several times for stamping. I have seen several people who got stamping for H1-H1 & F1-H1 (Safe), H4-H1 & B1-H1 (Lucky guys)...In anycase, taking Mexican Visa (though absolutely not mandatory) is advised

    The change of status cases (F1 -> H1, H4 -> H1 etc) are not allowed anymore at Mexico. I think it went into effect last month.

    dresses of the 2011 NBA All Star rihanna 2011 nba. Rihanna Performs at NBA All
  • Rihanna Performs at NBA All

  • pmpforgc
    03-28 08:46 PM

    I am changing my employment and will be going to reside in Memphis, TN

    My employment will be in the Arkansas State !! and My Family will be in GA for some time, I have a Part for the income this year 2009 in GA too!!

    Just to add this year (2008) I have to file state taxes for South Carolina as well as GA!!

    Looks like my tax story will get more interesting in 2009!!

    So what will be my Tax status in Case of TN and AR? Do I will need to file taxes in both state for 2009?

    thanks for your experienced input that will help me to be little proactive in this matter.


    makeup 4 comments. Rihanna performs rihanna 2011 nba. The 2011 NBA All Star game
  • The 2011 NBA All Star game

  • guyfromsg
    07-30 08:14 PM
    What exactly does it mean when you say "Use the EAD"? My H1 is valid for next 3 yrs and i dont want to use the EAD (hopefully I'll get it), how do I make sure I dont use the EAD. Does it cause confusion in port of entry when you have both a vlid H1 stamping and EAd and AP?


    By getting EAD you are not using it. When the company submits new I-9 form along with EAD that's when it get's "used". I'm in the same boat, will keep extnding H1 and also keep EAD as a backup

    girlfriend The 2011 NBA All-Star Game rihanna 2011 nba. the 2011 NBA All-Star game
  • the 2011 NBA All-Star game

  • lost_in_migration
    09-20 10:04 AM
    Good find. This reporter was successful in differentiating between high skilled legal immigrants and the low skilled illegals!! Our rally is bearing fruits as far as educating people about our problems is concerned

    NPRs market place full article can be found here

    hairstyles the 2011 NBA All-Star game rihanna 2011 nba. Rihanna @ 2011 NBA All
  • Rihanna @ 2011 NBA All

  • desi485
    07-28 05:45 PM
    if his EAD has been pending for 90 days, USCIS says you can enquire about getting an interim EAD. I dont know of anyone recently who has got an interim EAD though...

    Having said that, how long back did he apply for the renewal and at what center? Based on some stats NSC is taking anywhere from 60 to 90 days for EAD approval (even mine has now been pending for over 4 weeks). TSC has been faster. So if its NSC, and its <90 days, hang on a bit, you might just get the approval soon.

    sent recently to lawyer, may be still on the way to NSC. His current EAD expires by last week of september. This leaves window of less than 60 days. I am sure there will be so much of workload as all JULY Filers would be renewing the EADs.

    01-15 12:54 PM
    I got mine in 3 months non premium processing for H1 extension (1st 3 years over so applied for second three years) same employer, same profile. So basically the most straight application you can put.

    12-18 11:25 AM
    Amsterdam- you don't need transit visa, same with brussels or Frankfurt
    Please confirm this on the respective country consulate websites.

    Friends Hi:
    We are leaving for India in January 2009. I have AP and EAD approved with expired H1B visa stamp on my passport with I-485 pending since July 2007. We have booked flights to Mumbai via Amsterdam (KLM -NWA). Do I still need to get a transit visa, even though our flight will be halting for few may be 3-4 hours at Amsterdam. I am super confused. Please guide.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment