Saturday, June 11, 2011

ronnie ortiz magro faux hawk

images Styles-faux hawk david beckham ronnie ortiz magro faux hawk. David Beckham Faux Hawk
  • David Beckham Faux Hawk

  • iv_only_hope
    08-15 01:34 PM
    Thanks . what is I-824 again? and where do we file it too?

    wallpaper David Beckham Faux Hawk ronnie ortiz magro faux hawk. gwen stefani faux hawk. Gwen Stefani Hairstyles; Gwen Stefani Hairstyles
  • gwen stefani faux hawk. Gwen Stefani Hairstyles; Gwen Stefani Hairstyles

  • little_willy
    10-04 01:20 PM
    Thanks for the link

    ronnie ortiz magro faux hawk. Shore haircutwearing fauxhawk
  • Shore haircutwearing fauxhawk

  • thomachan72
    10-19 09:35 AM
    Has anybody done that?
    1) Will the old 140 be valid (for using the PD) even if the old employer withdraws/revokes the old LC/140? Big corporation, so I thought that would be a standard procedure?
    2) Has the new job title and responsibilities be very similar to the old one?
    3) Has the new LC/140 to be filed before the old one is cancelled inorder to keep the PD?
    4) is there any memo/law that allows us to keep the old PD once a 140 has been approved (even if it is revoken)?

    It is clear that a new LC/140 has to be done once you change the job. So any other information is welcome.

    2011 gwen stefani faux hawk. Gwen Stefani Hairstyles; Gwen Stefani Hairstyles ronnie ortiz magro faux hawk. Faux Hawk Hairstyles for Men
  • Faux Hawk Hairstyles for Men

  • rsdang1
    10-13 04:51 PM
    no does not..there is not much it will give us..
    we need visa recapture, elimination of country quota and simplification of ac21 rules
    (i feel like i am asking for free beer :p)

    Dude I agree that we need Visa recapture but and additional 50K visas a year for EB will go a long way as well....

    In current situation any increase in EB visas will help...



    ronnie ortiz magro faux hawk. ronnieortizmagroyoung of
  • ronnieortizmagroyoung of

  • fatjoe
    10-06 05:35 PM
    Could you please tell me the reason you mentioed for "Description of your problem".
    Our PD : Dec 22nd 2003, EB2 India. It was pre-adjudicated on Sept 18th 2008.

    My petition was approved 4 months back, after calling 100 times USCIS.

    In my wife's case we spoke with IO on Sept 4th.
    Created Service Request on 5th Sept.
    During September 2nd week spoke to IO, IO sent an email to IO who is looking at petition.

    During September last week we got Service Request generic response "Wait 180 days" which I have seen 2 times in my case .

    On Sept 29th sent 7001 form to Ombudsman. Ombudsman office might have received the application on or before 1st October.

    October 2nd 2009 my wife's petition approved.

    So if your case is genuine case problem. Don't waste your time calling Immigration officers. Send 7001 form to Ombudsman's office.

    ronnie ortiz magro faux hawk. faux hawk fade.
  • faux hawk fade.

  • imh1b
    02-25 10:47 AM

    Also, I see there is a suggestion to NOT count Dependants in the VISA numbers, since they are not counted for other visa (H1) status. Its a very good suggestion. We just have to be ready with the counter-argument, if we are told, H1 Dependant is H4 and not eligible to work. However, once GC is approved, that spouse gets equivalent benefits and hence its counted.

    H1B is temporary visa.
    Green Card is permanent.

    On H1B you can even come to USA for 1 day and go back. But on Greencard you are asking to say here permanently with family. You are also asking for family be given all Green Card benefits like ability to work etc. So it makes sense to count dependents. On H1B the employer is only giving you the job and calling you. So you get work permit. Wife and children do not. You are being called only because USA needs your valuable skills and they cannot find Americans. There is no I485 stage on H1B visa. Wife coming on H4 is only to stay with you. This is understood even before she applied for the visa. So there is no reason for wife to complain that she cannot work on H4. On Greencard I485 stage, once the employer has established no American is available to work, you petition USCIS to allow your wife to stay with you as you also will stay permanently. in I485 you ask for the benefits of permanent residency for wife and children.

    So it makes sense for counting dependents in the quota. What we should focus on is removing country limits. Country limits are discriminatory. It is morally wrong.


    ronnie ortiz magro faux hawk. ronnie ortiz-magro haircut.
  • ronnie ortiz-magro haircut.

  • northstar
    10-09 07:36 PM
    Pretty much in line with what the community was expecting..

    2010 Shore haircutwearing fauxhawk ronnie ortiz magro faux hawk. Styles-faux hawk david beckham
  • Styles-faux hawk david beckham

  • willigetagc
    08-09 05:51 PM
    then why is'nt NSC approving 2006 cases at the rate at which TSC is?
    Its not just what year petitions are getting approvals, the two service centers are taking different approaches. That makes a mockery of the visa bulletin. Its almost NSC giving the middle finger to DOS saying, we dont care where you move dates, we'll approve whatever petitions we wnat, at whatever rate we want.

    Don't you know? they hate each other. If TSC does somethin NSC will do the opposite. That makes for nice coffee room gossip...
    All these folks have only one finger - the middle one... And that leads to a lot of miscommunications even if unintended!!! :D


    ronnie ortiz magro faux hawk. Andy Roddick Faux Hawk
  • Andy Roddick Faux Hawk

  • 485Mbe4001
    02-10 05:11 PM
    how can they approve 485's by 2010 if there are very limited visas available. Getting EAD or AP is not the end of the road. Final freedom is when you get the GC and that is not possible if unless we all lobby to change the law....I hope people understand that we are in for a very long wait if there is not change in the law, quota..

    USCIS can simply say that they have eliminated backlogs by processing all applications.This does not IMPLY that all 2007 filers will have green cards in their hands.. Please understand thay my reply is not directed to you, instead it is in response to all the people i meet who expect to have GCs by 2010...its simply not possible with status quo.

    Many point to track it and say that 485s are being approved out of turn. Please understand that this to is a load of crap, either some people are exteremly lucky or USCIS screwed up a small number of cases..the rest of us are in the same slow sinking boat to nowhere.

    Take a look at this link. As per this, 2010 is the timeline promised by USCIS to clear all backlogs.

    hair Faux Hawk Hairstyles for Men ronnie ortiz magro faux hawk. faux hawk fade. long hair
  • faux hawk fade. long hair

  • CADude
    02-27 01:00 AM
    Each category(EB2 or EB3) has it's own cut off date. Per March VB, EB3 India is Aug 2001 and Eb2 is U. If VB date is current for both category then I-485 RD matters most.

    There are many tread here to predict VB cut-off date for each category. So your guess as good as mine. :)

    I have been thinking in what way EB2 vs EB3 matters after filing 485. Here is the scenario..

    My friend (EB2-INDIA-Labor_Dec2005-485_receipt_Date_072007) and I (EB3-INDIA--Labor_Dec2001-485_receipt_Date_062007) have filed our I-485 almost same time...

    Assume that all Dates are curent now...My friend was saying that he will get his GC prior to me since he is EB2...

    My question is in what way EB2 vs EB3 matters once we file I-485. According to me, as long as Visa dates are current EB2/EB3 does not matter. It all depends of RD (Receipt Date) when Visa dates are current..

    Please correct me if I am wrong...


    ronnie ortiz magro faux hawk. of Usedronnie ortiz-magro
  • of Usedronnie ortiz-magro

  • bhavscreen
    10-22 05:19 PM
    All we can do id hope...

    hot ronnieortizmagroyoung of ronnie ortiz magro faux hawk. Cristiano ronaldo Hawk fake
  • Cristiano ronaldo Hawk fake

  • cvk90
    06-23 10:31 PM
    My attornies (big firm...working for Fortune 500 company) says that dates could retrogress anytime i.e. on 15 July 07, dates could move back several months and the chances of that happening are very high. My advise is to have your spouse cut the vacation short and return asap...! You need to file ASAP.


    house Awards, Ronnie Ortiz-Magro ronnie ortiz magro faux hawk. David Beckham Faux Hawk
  • David Beckham Faux Hawk

  • saibabu_d
    06-17 11:16 PM
    USCIS has a list of diseases they check for on their website, and herpes is not one of them. If it is, more than 10% of the people applying for GC will be rejected. So, you are fine.

    tattoo faux hawk fade. ronnie ortiz magro faux hawk. Villa faux hawk hairstyle.
  • Villa faux hawk hairstyle.

  • desi3933
    05-11 05:53 AM
    Thanks desi - AOS is what I was thinking as well but that doesn't seem to be one of the options listed when opening an account (the firm is Ameritrade - you check out their website Guess they are just not aware of this status since it wasn't really designed to be a "status" and only recently have several people moved to AOS status given the backup for EB3 and EB2 China/ India

    AOS is not a visa status. So, for one should select None for the visa status as the person is not maintaining any non-immigrant visa status.

    AOS is period of authorized stay while I-485 application is pending.

    Not a legal advice.


    pictures ronnie ortiz-magro haircut. ronnie ortiz magro faux hawk. short hair styles for men
  • short hair styles for men

  • DSLStart
    12-17 11:53 AM
    Congrats man!
    hame aam khane se matlab hain, guthli ginney se matlab nahin ... ;-)

    Ladies and Gentlemen,

    As a EB2-India hopeful I was Current in Aug/Sept 2008, and had a 99.9% of hope of getting approval. However, they did nothing then though many with a lot lower (later) PD's and RD's were approved.

    Now suddenly, I got several sets of emails with "Card production ordered", "Approval notice sent" and "Wecome as a New permanent resident" messages (some more than one with same message).

    So, may be USCIS is not following any PD dates announced in Visa Bulletins, but this time for good. Ironically, I also got emails on my AP approval, which is dated a day later than GC approval. Sequence of LUDs is - AP received 11/11 with a soft LUD on 12/10, I-485 approval on 12/11, AP approval on 12/12. Got another set of emails today with similar contents as in emails dated 12/11.

    Perhaps a lot is going on to clear old cases. Have hopes, and do something so that your file comes to someone's attention. ....Best to all....

    dresses Cristiano ronaldo Hawk fake ronnie ortiz magro faux hawk. augcristiano ronaldo s
  • augcristiano ronaldo s

  • nb_des
    09-27 02:31 PM
    According to Rajiv Khanna's web site PD can be ported without any other condition (except for fraud). I have seen several postings from other members saying the PD can be ported only when previous employer does not revoke petition which does not seem to be the case as per text below from FAQ in

    1. Can you please explain if priority dates can be transferred?
    2. What If I-140 Is Denied?

    A29 1. Sure. Here is the law:
    If a person changes employers before obtaining I-140 approval, they can carry NOTHING forward to the next employer. They have to start their labor certification all over again with the new employer. There are some very limited exceptions to this rule (for example, in general, a change in employers requires a new application for certification by the new employer unless the same job opportunity and the same area of intended employment are preserved. International Contractors, Inc., and Technical Programming Services, Inc., 89-INA-278 (June 13, 1990). A change in employers does not necessitate a reapplication for certification where the alien is working in the exact same position, performing the same duties, and in the same area of intended employment for the same salary or wage). Neverthless, you can discuss your case specifically with your own lawyers. If you wish to get a second opinion from us, we expect a paid consultation.
    2. That situation is legally the same as changing employers before I-140 employer.

    If a person has received an I-140 approval through an employer, the priority date then permanently belongs to him or her. Under very limited circumstances (such as fraud) INS may revoke the I-140 thus causing a loss of priority date.

    If such a person changes employers, their priority date will remain the old one, even though they have to process their labor certification and I-140 again with the new employer. It does not matter where in USA the new job is located, what the new job title is or whether the new job falls under EB-2 or EB-3. The priority date is still transferable.

    We recommend that an applicant keep at least a copy of the I-140 approval notice.


    makeup Andy Roddick Faux Hawk ronnie ortiz magro faux hawk. Awards, Ronnie Ortiz-Magro
  • Awards, Ronnie Ortiz-Magro

  • jliechty
    May 23rd, 2005, 08:18 PM
    I would suggest that a very slight amount of fill flash would make the eyes not be so dark. However, if you have a decent photo editing program, you could experiment with the "dodge" function to selectively lighten the eyes just enough to make them come out of the shadow, but not enough to be obvious. Also, consider attempting some "soft filter" attempts in said imaging program, to make the portrait more flattering (in other words, to subdue some facial imperfections).

    girlfriend Villa faux hawk hairstyle. ronnie ortiz magro faux hawk. Ronnieortizmagrohaircut x
  • Ronnieortizmagrohaircut x

  • Devils_Advocate
    03-20 05:24 PM
    Nothing new in this, this is the same Grassley's TARP H-1B amendment thats been on for so long. Its just been released officially by the USCIS now

    hairstyles of Usedronnie ortiz-magro ronnie ortiz magro faux hawk. david beckham 2011 haircut.
  • david beckham 2011 haircut.

  • reddy77
    08-10 06:16 AM
    Good to know and thanks for the update and hope your parents are doing well ...

    09-10 05:50 PM
    Hi javans,

    I am not an attorney, but I have seen people using 3 yrs of experience to count for 1 year of education. And EB2 category needs at least 5 years of experience in the job area in which you will be applying PERM.

    Thus, 3 years of education + 3 yrs of exprience + 5 years of experience = EB2 category.

    You will need an Expert letter for an accredited Evaluation to prove that 3 years of education+experience = 4 yrs of education.

    I have myself not done it, but I have met few people in the past who did that.

    And as far as second question goes, I have not heard anything like that at all. If you are inclined to do online course for one year, I suggest you to do Masters (1.5 years of education and .half year of research project).

    Hope it helps.

    Good luck!

    You need to show both DOL and USCIS 4-yr degree or ABET 4-yr degree equivalent before using BS+5yr rule to qualify for EB2!

    07-09 04:59 PM
    how to change my vote then???

    over 250 people responded to the earlier poll and we see that atleast among IV'ites the PDs are spread all over the years (10% 20% 20% 30%-2006 10%-2007), and there are significant number of 2003/2004 PDs out there.

    This followup poll is to see how many of these people are already in the I-485 system (likely to use up visa number as soon as one is available) vs waiting to file I-485.

    ************************************************** ***************************************
    ************************************************** ***************************************
    ************************************************** ***************************************
    ************************************************** ***************************************


    No comments:

    Post a Comment