Friday, June 10, 2011

i love you baby pictures

images Filed in: I Love You i love you baby pictures. i love you baby.
  • i love you baby.

  • blondhenge
    05-22 11:54 AM
    Are you EB-3 or Eb-2?

    I have interview for AOS employment based on June 20th, 2006. The letter simply says get passport and I94. However i am planning to take all documents with me.

    Here are my case details:

    - Labor was filed in 2001 Nov in MI
    - 140 approved in Oct 2003
    - 485 filed in Jan 2004
    - changed employer in 2004 Nov on EAD
    - RFE for employment letter in Mar 2004
    - Case transfered to local office (Newark), May 2005
    - 3 EAD renewals, 3 AP renewals
    - 25 % more salary than old job. Title in old job was programmer/analyst.
    - New job when joined was Systems Analyst.
    - For RFE response, supplied a good letter with same job description.
    - The current JOb is NJ with a well known insurance company.
    - Recently i got promoted to Information systems Consultant

    Now my Qs are
    - What can i expect during the interview?
    - Anyone with similar experience, can you share ur experience?
    - Change in titles, more salary, labor being from a different state etc are
    making me very nervous
    - Are there chances that i get rejected/approved same day? if rejected, will be disastrous as i am not H1 anymore?

    wallpaper i love you baby. i love you baby pictures. Baby I love you. When I see
  • Baby I love you. When I see

  • anilsal
    10-24 10:49 AM
    Yahoo has a program to basically field questions to various congressmen and senators (most of them are prominent).

    On Oct 26th, Rep. Tom Davis is going to answer questions.

    I have comment around #169 (look for a comment by janilsal) at:

    In the future, there will be more law makers.

    i love you baby pictures. you baby. i love
  • you baby. i love

  • MA_Labor
    09-24 10:42 PM
    Some employers however do credit check as a part of background screening.

    2011 Baby I love you. When I see i love you baby pictures. I love you baby
  • I love you baby

  • masterji
    10-17 10:06 PM
    Can you enter in AP and continue as H1B?


    i love you baby pictures. im not perfect, i#39;ll annoy you
  • im not perfect, i#39;ll annoy you

  • gc28262
    07-29 12:25 PM
    Good One !

    i love you baby pictures. I_love_you_baby.gif I Love You
  • I_love_you_baby.gif I Love You

  • chandrajp
    06-19 01:14 PM
    I dont know exactly what is the issue here, but I have filed for EAD extentions 3 times in last three years and it was a very straight forward and easy process. We filed the extentions about 2 months before the expiration and got EADs and APs done in about a month.
    The USCIS website says one need to file 6 months in advance for EAD. It may come out to be true now based on the flood of applications received after July 1st this year. I filed for EAD extentions 3 times in last three years and last 2 times I got in less than a month, this year it took close to 3 months. So always apply 6 months in advance as advised in website


    i love you baby pictures. ♥i love you baby♥
  • ♥i love you baby♥

  • garybanz
    09-27 11:03 AM
    My EAD cheques got encashed today. I had sent a single cheque for myself and my wife. I do notice two LIN numbers on the back of the cheque. BUT when i search for those numbers on USCIS website its says number DO NOT exist in the system. Has anyone faced similar issue?


    Did you send two separate checks for 485 or did you combine them into one? How many LIN numbers did you see on the back of the check for 485?

    2010 you baby. i love i love you baby pictures. Filed in: I Love You
  • Filed in: I Love You

  • sandy_anand
    10-04 11:45 AM
    Is there an equivalent for EB2 in the same website pls ?


    Not sure but if you see the name of the website, I doubt they would have anything for EB-2. Also I heard that they came got this data from USCIS and DOS as a part of their lawsuit against DOS or USCIS for wastage of EB-3 numbers for the Chinese quota. Again, the news if unconfirmed, but was posted on Ron Gotcher's site along with these links.


    i love you baby pictures. Love You Baby Images.
  • Love You Baby Images.

  • bigboy007
    11-21 02:07 AM
    You can call UK consulate and ask them for this information. They have a paid phone service (~2 dollars per minute) available. If you do not mind me asking, why are you going through the pain of getting a transit visa?
    they advice atleast 4-6 weeks even though avg processing time is 10 business days, you may email them its better than paying for same info

    hair I love you baby i love you baby pictures. i love you baby. you love me?
  • i love you baby. you love me?

  • ramaonline
    03-05 01:35 AM
    Any kind of full time employment with monetary gains is not allowed on h4 status. You can legally go to university or any community college full time, and take up any kind of training programs or voluntary work with no remuneration. Also, passive investment such as stocks/ bonds etc is OK.

    If your spouse's GC process reaches the 485/EAD stage, then you can get work authorization with EAD to do any kind of work full time or part time. Without EAD, you need some other work authorization such as H1 / L1 visa to work legally..


    i love you baby pictures. i love you baby animation.
  • i love you baby animation.

  • immiusa
    06-16 10:44 AM
    He needs to get his passport renew first.

    hot im not perfect, i#39;ll annoy you i love you baby pictures. letters amp;quot;I love you
  • letters amp;quot;I love you

  • Sachin_Stock
    02-03 08:51 AM
    Your company would be better off by submitting audited financial to avoid any possible RFP on ability to pay! Also ability to pay not only depends on current standing, if your employer is filing more EB2 for future jobs then he/she may have to prove the business necessity as well.

    Good luck.;)

    Just curious. Who's the author/source of that article that you provided the link for? :)


    house love you baby lyrics. love i love you baby pictures. I love you baby Pink rose up
  • I love you baby Pink rose up

  • americandesi
    05-19 02:34 PM
    AC21 letter can be sent to USCIS, but as everyone says its not a must.

    AC21 letter is a MUST if I-140 was revoked by the previous employer. There are cases where USCIS had mistakenly denied I-485's with revoked I-140's in spite of submitting AC21 papers.

    In such situations, the only life saver in MTR (Motion to Re-appeal) is the proof of submitting AC21 papers on time.

    tattoo I_love_you_baby.gif I Love You i love you baby pictures. love you baby poems. i love
  • love you baby poems. i love

  • watzgc
    04-22 08:06 PM
    i had the same situation. your friend can apply for H1-B coz he is already counted. He'll loose whatever time that he is used on EAD and get the remaining time that is left on his 6 year period. If 6 years is already passed, he can still file for H1-B based on labor, 140 approval. In my case, my H1-B got denied coz of employer issues and i have an another H1-B with another company. Mean while i have filed AC21 with my new employer to be able to work..Hope this helps..

    Hi Sankar,
    Can one apply for another h1b if h1b extn not come thru and h1b already expired ?


    pictures ♥i love you baby♥ i love you baby pictures. i love you baby images
  • i love you baby images

  • mammoy2k
    09-21 07:11 PM
    Look at the reason why I-140 can be denied:
    a) Ability to pay
    b) Your education
    c) Your past experience, if shown

    Now out of this, only ability to pay is, where you would need comaniy's help. Rest two, you have all the documents. If the company is a big one, then I dont think they would refuse you documents. I would be surprized that they issue RFE for ability to pay for a public company.

    I do not know anyone who switched before I-140 approval but given Yates memo I dont think its difficult.

    In my case, I work for a big public company. My education is from the US. My attorney ensured that we only claim the experience for which I have experience letter. The game I think is to minimize the risk.

    You both are right!

    Employer can revoke an unapproved 140 any time, but the revocation does not affect your 485 approval. The IO will approve your 485 in due course if 140 was approvable at the time of application (ie, if it has'nt been revoked).

    However the trouble with invoking AC21 without 140 being approved is when there is an RFC. This 140 was not approvable at the time of application, because of additional documentation requirement... The original employer should be willing to answer it or else 140 will be denied and so will the 485.

    dresses letters amp;quot;I love you i love you baby pictures. I Love You Baby
  • I Love You Baby

  • yabadaba
    04-22 03:08 PM
    What's the deal here? I think this info is posted a lot of times. Any reason to post it again? Just trying to find reason.
    its good to see data like this after a while...if nothing provides a snapshot of where we are.


    makeup Love You Baby Images. i love you baby pictures. love you baby lyrics. love
  • love you baby lyrics. love

  • uma001
    07-20 05:26 PM
    Could you please advice for the below case.

    Entered US on H4 in 2005, then got H1 approved in 2006. But was never on project with H1, hence no pay stubs. Currently H1 has expired and planning to go India for H4 stamping. Will there be any problems regarding the H1 period where there were no Paystubs?


    Most of these case I have heard have got H4 visa without any issues. You will do OK. Go for stamping.

    girlfriend love you baby poems. i love i love you baby pictures. i love you baby!
  • i love you baby!

  • msp1976
    02-06 04:19 PM
    My H1B and my wife's H4 visa were recently renewed for 3 additonal years. We also got new visas stamped in our passport valid for 3 years based on these H1B & H4 renewals.

    Now I am planning to change jobs and will be applying for H1B transfer. My questions are:
    - do I need to submit an application for transfer (new I797) for my wife's H4 visa
    - can my wife travel out of US and then back into US on her current H4 visa while my H1B transfer application is being processed by INS.

    Thank you

    I have a friend...He had H1 stamped on his passpost when he was with company A..He changed job went to company B...He went to India...Got married..Got his wife's H4.. He did not go to restamping for his own visa stamp..They came back to US....This is firsthand I know....His own H1 stamp is still company A stamp...He could reenter the country...His wife entered too....He is working for company B... This is one experience.......

    If anyone has experience of entry being denied in this situation please post...I would want to know.....

    The USCIS information systems are very antiquated...I donot think the right hand knows what the left hand is doing...In the end all I can say is it is your own risk...Your wife may be able to use the last H4 and get away with it.....

    hairstyles i love you baby animation. i love you baby pictures. I love you baby con todo mi
  • I love you baby con todo mi

  • veni001
    07-06 05:30 PM
    Yes, only if approved I-140 is not withdrawn or canceled before new I-140 approval.

    If you are in AC21 safety net then you can recapture PD (after 180 days of 1-485 filing) even if your initial sponsoring employer withdraws his initial I-140.:o

    once I-140 approved then that PD is locked for you , you can port that date with your new I-140 filing. no need to file 485 and wait for 6 months, this only for Ac-21 porting with new employer.

    01-12 05:26 PM
    At first I was so pissed when I realized how old this thread is but then I read it and you guys bicker like old women. Hilarious:D

    10-16 10:15 AM
    what is the cost for premium processing


    No comments:

    Post a Comment