Sunday, June 12, 2011

dianna agron hunters

images The Hunters Movie Poster dianna agron hunters. always thought deep deep
  • always thought deep deep

  • LookingForGC
    12-16 12:18 PM
    As long as your employer didnt revoke your H1, and you are in same employer from the beginning, you are fine to re-renter to US.

    Friend of mine had the same experience, and he entered with no issue in 2005. Not sure if anything changed after that.

    wallpaper always thought deep deep dianna agron hunters. dianna agron drunk at golden
  • dianna agron drunk at golden

  • BeCoolGuy
    04-04 07:27 AM allows you to efile your applications. Not all can be efiled, but the EAD and AP can be! For sure.

    Max you can do is 180 days in advance. It is unnecessary for the most part. But won't say it is not advised. Only some folks have experienced delays in getting their EADs on time, and such events, its always to be earlier than late in filing.

    In terms of processing - and which one is better - i would assume e-file is slightly faster. Only difference is USCIS gets paid a lot faster. One may be required to do FPs in any case. It doesnt matter, if they need new fingerprints, they'll ask for it. After efiling, USCIS may still ask you to send supporting documents to their mailing address, along witha printout of the receipt of efiling. Other benefit of e-filing is, that you get your EAC (Receipt # stating that appln has been filed) right away. That is a huge benefit according to me, than anything else, for efiling. Other one is ofcourse, you dont pay to your lawyer for that processing fees.


    dianna agron hunters. Dianna Agron in “The Hunters”
  • Dianna Agron in “The Hunters”

  • nozerd
    12-17 09:18 PM
    Yup, same here. 7 yrs 5 months and waiting.

    Even friends have stopped asking me when I will get my GC. I think they may have asked so many times they got tired.

    Funny to see ppl now a days getting labor in 3 months for what took me 4 plus yrs.

    Hav been current since Oct 1st this yr and still nothing. It used to hurt but now am numb to the pain. Just hope the same job I have been in since 9 yrs still keeps me until some positive outcome comes (if it ever does).

    2011 dianna agron drunk at golden dianna agron hunters. Dianna Agron. as quot;ALICEquot;
  • Dianna Agron. as quot;ALICEquot;

  • karthik_may
    07-18 04:43 PM
    Called again to find the same response of Denied.

    The attorney's office is trying to get in touch with USCIS and find more info.

    Meanwhile, planning to use InfoPass to meet with IO.

    Why notice to deny was not sent to me is puzzling me. No RFE's.

    I have lost 2 years as the status all the time is case received and pending (checked few minutes before too).


    dianna agron hunters. Dianna Agron - InStyle October
  • Dianna Agron - InStyle October

  • Bogdan
    10-22 01:15 PM
    I signed a I-9 form in 2005. At that time, I indeed was on a marriage based EAD because I had an I-485 pending, which later I withdrew and went for H1B. Since then, nobody talked to me about changing the I-9 (I should have thought about it though). However, I provided them with a H1B copy when it was issued.

    Since HR mentioned that my EAD expired and they needed a new one, it is clear that they were not refering to the old EAD (marriage based I-485), since that one expired in 2006. So somehow the lawyers, to whom I gave a copy of the EAD last year (they requested it), forwarded the EAD to HR.

    Of course HR can change my status in their records now (by renewing the I-9?), but I am worried about the damage is done already and my H1B is invalidated. I don't know how I can find that out.

    However, as I said, I did not sign any I-9 to confirm the H1B status, neither I did for the EAD (employment based I-485 pending). Given this circumstance, do I need to re-validate my H1B? I guess HR should have asked me to complete a new I-9 for the H1B. I am thinking USCIS colects the I-9's periodically so that they know how I worked, am I correct?

    dianna agron hunters. dianna agron as dominique,
  • dianna agron as dominique,

  • bibs
    07-26 10:11 AM
    I havenot received the I-485 receipt yet , is it mandatory?


    dianna agron hunters. Dianna Agron
  • Dianna Agron

  • irrational
    10-06 04:37 PM
    I am thinking it might be because my employee is based in Virginia. But I have been working in Texas since 2003. So I have no clue what triggered this transfer.


    2010 Dianna Agron in “The Hunters” dianna agron hunters. The Hunters Movie Poster
  • The Hunters Movie Poster

  • gc_on_demand
    03-19 11:52 AM
    I came in USA on H1 visa and continued in that status till 2008 (six years). Company A sponsored a green card for me in 2003 for a position different than the one on my H1B based on future employment opportunity/position. My I-140 was approved in early 2007 and after applying for my I-485, I got my EAD and AP in August 2007. However since I was working on H1B with another company at that time, which was valid till June 2008, I did not use my EAD and worked till my H1B lasted. As my H1B expired, my status while living in US as per my lawyer changed to AOS pending.

    I took a couple of months off and visited India. Came back to US without a problem using my AP. Looked to start a business but did not succeed due to economic condition. I still maintained an honest intent to join the sponsoring employer when I get my GC and vice- versa with regard to the sponsoring employer. To earn living therefore, I joined another company for a couple months in a similar field using my EAD but did not use AC21 (as a full time primary job). That job did not last long and now I am again looking for employment opportunity.

    I visited my lawyer recently with current situation and a few questions and he said I can be in deep trouble - being unemployed mostly since leaving my H1B status and having worked for another company for those few weeks in a job capacity that was a bit different than the one on my petition. He said I could be deported too if my luck is bad in this case. I request you to advise me whether what happened was really wrong and if I can correct it anyway? As corrective measure, my lawyer says that with immediate effect either I should join the green card sponsoring employer or find another employer with similar job offer (willing to port my Green card) - to avoid hard quuestions with USCIS. In this economy, nobody wants to take extra burden. But I spoke with my GC sponsor. He said the job is there for me like before and he is willing to write a letter of intent to hire me on permanent basis currently or in future if required to whosoever concerned but would prefer to wait a few months giving the crunch in business these days.

    WHAT SHOULD I DO? Would the letter suffice the honest intent on both sides regarding the employment offer? Can I afford to take a little more time find a simmilar job? PLEASE SUGGEST.

    if you want help update profile first


    dianna agron hunters. Tyler and Dianna
  • Tyler and Dianna

  • immi_enthu
    08-10 04:38 PM
    I got I-140 Notice returned as undeliverable.

    I got email notification on June 26 as approved and we will mail it to you.
    After 2 days lated my attorny told me that he got that letter, he send to me by email as pdf file.

    I have a question the letter attorny got is pdf file or original by mail(post).
    Who will get the I -140 aaproval original letter?

    the attroney I think will receive a hardcopy im mail and he was going to scan it into a pdf and send you ?

    hair Dianna Agron. as quot;ALICEquot; dianna agron hunters. The Dianna Agron Music Project
  • The Dianna Agron Music Project

  • pleaseadviseme
    09-23 12:56 AM
    Thank you very much for the quick reply!
    I just got some feedback from my employer.

    Is it possible for my employer to file for my H1b, and I can find another lawyer on my own to file for my Wife's H4? I think my employer isn't really willing to file for my wife from his tone....

    he said he will file it next month, but will petition for my H1b to validate in June next year (when my OPT ends, my H1b will validate the next day). in this case, when can i start the petition for my wife if she is in F1 after i got my H1b 3, 4 months from now(but won't be validated till June next year)?

    I am filing for her F-2 next month, I seriously doubt by the time i file for her H4, her F-2 will be in the mail. should i wait for the F-2 to be approved then start petition for H4?

    Thank you so much again, you have been a really helpful attorney.


    dianna agron hunters. dianna agron. # The Hunters
  • dianna agron. # The Hunters

  • cableman
    08-07 11:50 AM
    Hello Gurus,

    I am currently looking for a job and I have a US Master's degree. I am stuck in this retrogression and my lawyer applied for EB3, and I have no choice but looking for another job that requires me a M.S. with higher salary so I could apply for EB2

    Do you know where I can see which is the minimum wage for applying as EB2?? I remember in my Labor certification there was a place where I used to check minimal wage requirements.

    I am rest of the world, and having an EB2 application will let me jump out of the retrogression if EB2 continues to be available

    Thanks in advance

    I understand your pain. I have master and over 8 years experience. For some reason, my company filed my applicaiton for EB-3 *&@#$%^ :mad: I don't understand their intention. I asked HR why and they answered that this was "Company Policy" *&@#$%^ :mad:

    I am also actively looking for a new job which will file EB-2 for me. Let's wish both of us good luck!!

    hot Dianna Agron - InStyle October dianna agron hunters. TAGS: dianna x hunter hunter
  • TAGS: dianna x hunter hunter

  • johnamit
    08-13 09:58 AM
    advantage I will have is I am guaranteed to stay till my 9th year H1 expires which still has 2+ yrs left, and at the same time take second job on EAD and travel on AP. If I choose to switch to EAD then if the 485 decision is against then I would have no option of staying here.


    house dianna agron, spy hunter 4 dianna agron hunters. Dianna Agron is a famous
  • Dianna Agron is a famous

  • snathan
    02-15 12:56 PM
    And when OP INQUIRED you stretched it to INVOLVED ? I mean , I know both starts with IN :) but INQUIRE and INVOLVE has entirely different meaning.

    OP Inquired about the process does not mean that he is Involved in the process.

    You didnt read his other posts where he was asking about the job ads....

    tattoo dianna agron as dominique, dianna agron hunters. Shields by Dianna Agron
  • Shields by Dianna Agron

  • gatec77
    07-18 05:19 PM
    Since his i140 is approved he should be eligible for H1B 3 yrs extension. I think it does not matter even if has changed employer.


    pictures Dianna Agron dianna agron hunters. Dianna Agron - InStyle October
  • Dianna Agron - InStyle October

  • imh1b
    04-21 03:12 PM
    They are accepting Funds Now ....


    Where is accountability of money.
    How much have they got till now?
    What will they do if they get more ?
    Who is managing the money?

    dresses TAGS: dianna x hunter hunter dianna agron hunters. The Hunters.
  • The Hunters.

  • webm
    12-16 06:24 PM
    You are kind of lucky..enjoy the GC freedom !!:)


    makeup Tyler and Dianna dianna agron hunters. dianna agron, spy hunter 4
  • dianna agron, spy hunter 4

  • hopelessGC
    04-28 11:44 AM
    Very similar issue happened with my relative just a couple of months ago.

    Her I-140 was denied and H1-B expired in January 2009. There was nothing she could do. The company refused to extend H1-B based on the old labor and applied for a new labor instead. The issue with her I-140 was an incorrectly filed labor under EB2 instead of EB3.

    Now she quickly moved to B1 (Visitor visa) on the suggestion of her lawyer to maintain status.

    Since you have the option of renewing your H1-B, that is probably the best thing to do. Good luck to you :)

    girlfriend Shields by Dianna Agron dianna agron hunters. dianna The actress turns 25
  • dianna The actress turns 25

  • superdude
    07-19 01:18 AM
    My lawyer sent me the fedex tracking sheet for the I-485 package sent to:

    Nebraska Service Center
    850 S Street
    Lincoln, NE 68508

    I did not see any PO Box on the Fedex tracking sheet. I am not sure if she put the PO Box on the shipping label or not??

    Is it a big deal?? Will my application be accepted.

    Please help

    It is avery common address. Track the shipment via SedEx, It will be delivered.

    hairstyles dianna agron. # The Hunters dianna agron hunters. Sara (Dianna Agron) is the
  • Sara (Dianna Agron) is the

  • gcnirvana
    04-20 11:29 AM
    I am not sure about the voting schedule but the immigration bill will be debated in the Senate during the last two weeks of May.

    I read this in USA Today:
    Senate Majority Leader Harry Reid, D-Nev., has set aside the last two weeks of May for debate on an immigration bill; House Democrats hope to act before the August recess.

    02-12 02:05 PM
    Thanks for the advice. The problem is that my employer is really small and it will cost him money to do it all and if it doesn't work out he will have to eat up the cost. Here in New York it will be very expensive to advertise for the job and the chance of getting qualified replies are really high and of course this economy makes it even worse. Maybe I'm just a pesimist but I seriously have doubts it will work out.

    05-06 11:38 PM
    I am also in the same scenario. Any info will be appreciated.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment