Tuesday, June 7, 2011

panettiere hayden com

panettiere hayden com. Hayden Panettiere - Ray-Ban -
  • Hayden Panettiere - Ray-Ban -

  • iv_only_hope
    01-15 10:20 AM
    Update from my lawyers site

    For China-mainland born EB-2, if demand remains as has been seen over the last couple of months, it is expected that the 01 JAN 03 cut-off date will hold, and it is likely that all numbers will be used within the current cut-off date. The State Dept. has ssured that it is looking for mechanisms to maximize number usage so that no visa numbers remain unallocated, and is looking for ways to make additional India and China-mainland born numbers available, such as by making sure that unused numbers that had been sent to consular posts are promptly returned

    panettiere hayden com. hayden panettiere nipple slip
  • hayden panettiere nipple slip

  • piyu7444
    07-22 05:57 PM
    Anyone who has H1B extension and AP and EAD ....it is better to have H1B stamped on passport and use the same to enter US....do not listen to others....

    It is up to you if you entend to use H1B stamp or AP....the POE officer cannot force you to use AP or H1B stamp...carry all the documents with you.

    THe best thing about getting H1B stamped is that in case of 485 rejection you can still be on H1B and file for reopening your case. Peace of mind is the key here

    Apart from peace of mind is there any other advantage to be on h status?

    If I only have AP and no h1b stamp then is there any harm in entering using AP and then continue working on h1b (informing the employer) ?

    I am not scared of the situation -''what happens if GC is denied'' but still would want a h stamp as AP is a lot of hassle.

    panettiere hayden com. hayden panettiere 2010.
  • hayden panettiere 2010.

  • immiusa
    09-17 02:52 PM
    Any good reason to be used for Visitor visa extension?

    I am on H1B. Do I need to send my H1B copy for parents visa extension?

    panettiere hayden com. Hayden Panettiere Teen Choice
  • Hayden Panettiere Teen Choice

  • gc_on_demand
    12-02 09:52 AM
    duplicate post


    panettiere hayden com. Hayden Panettiere Lesbian
  • Hayden Panettiere Lesbian

  • Green.Tech
    03-04 06:18 PM
    Is there anything i can do on H4 visa??

    Troll alert!

    panettiere hayden com. Hayden Panettiere hayden
  • Hayden Panettiere hayden

  • kittu1991
    07-17 07:18 PM
    We travelled last year from Kochi to SFO with no issue. Yes you have to go secondary room. Based on the number of people ahead of you, your wait can vary. But once its your turn it should take only less than 5 mins.


    panettiere hayden com. hayden panettierebristol
  • hayden panettierebristol

  • msp1976
    02-06 04:19 PM
    My H1B and my wife's H4 visa were recently renewed for 3 additonal years. We also got new visas stamped in our passport valid for 3 years based on these H1B & H4 renewals.

    Now I am planning to change jobs and will be applying for H1B transfer. My questions are:
    - do I need to submit an application for transfer (new I797) for my wife's H4 visa
    - can my wife travel out of US and then back into US on her current H4 visa while my H1B transfer application is being processed by INS.

    Thank you

    I have a friend...He had H1 stamped on his passpost when he was with company A..He changed job went to company B...He went to India...Got married..Got his wife's H4.. He did not go to restamping for his own visa stamp..They came back to US....This is firsthand I know....His own H1 stamp is still company A stamp...He could reenter the country...His wife entered too....He is working for company B... This is one experience.......

    If anyone has experience of entry being denied in this situation please post...I would want to know.....

    The USCIS information systems are very antiquated...I donot think the right hand knows what the left hand is doing...In the end all I can say is it is your own risk...Your wife may be able to use the last H4 and get away with it.....

    panettiere hayden com. hayden panettiere 17
  • hayden panettiere 17

  • sweet_jungle
    12-04 04:56 PM
    Next year in July when we will become current, it will again become a game of probability. Because of the 2 specific issues I mentioned, we will have a slightly lower probability of our cases getting picked up. So, I am trying to be pro-active to address these specific issues. The issues definitely need to be fixed as these are glaring glitches in the USCIS file transfer system. I am thinking that we can draft a letter and all affected people can write to Ombudsman. Let me know what everybody thinks

    I fail to see why these cases you are referring to are any worse off than many others.

    I filed my I485 in May 2007, have been current for more than a third of the interim period and still waiting.

    I have filed two service requests, two congressional enquiries and nothing. So have other people and it has not helped them either.

    We are all in a black hole hoping for our cases to see the light of day some time just like the WAC cases you refer to.


    panettiere hayden com. Hayden Panettiere
  • Hayden Panettiere

  • kevinkris
    12-05 05:20 PM
    You are too fast ;-)

    This looks good..

    Green card will be giving for the people can help USA by serving army as doctors, nurses, transilators etc. Requirement is 2 year legal stay in USA.
    See the link.http://news.yahoo.com/s/ap/20081205/ap_on_go_ca_st_pe/military_recruiting

    panettiere hayden com. defaults write com.apple.dock
  • defaults write com.apple.dock

  • chanduy9
    07-05 01:03 PM
    I am sure they would do that ...

    We are not going there personally...and we are not packing..we are using vendor company to do it. We are not sending bombs or any other stuff which is illegal and crime.
    Common guys think....
    just my idea.


    panettiere hayden com. Hayden Panettiere : The most
  • Hayden Panettiere : The most

  • dearscorpius
    11-27 11:07 PM
    Thanks for your reply. Since I won't be working for Company A, so I have to tell them the situation. If Company A is willing to keep my H1B with them active, until Company B gets my H1B approved, you think that will be OK for me?

    I am not sure, I can use a H1B transfer, from Company A to Company B, since I never work for Company A, so I do not have a pay check from Company A. Would this be an obstacle for me to transfer my H1B from Company A to B?

    I appreciate your help!

    You can have multiple H1B. If I were you, I wouldnt tell anything to the company A at this juncture.

    panettiere hayden com. Hayden Panettiere#39;s Hottest
  • Hayden Panettiere#39;s Hottest

  • Sachin_Stock
    09-21 01:58 PM
    New 485 is not recommended as you have to undergo all the hassles of fingerprinting, medical, background blah blah blah....Specially if your Eb-2 date is current and your case already being pre-adjudicated, interfiling is very much a common sense.


    panettiere hayden com. Hayden Panettiere, who has
  • Hayden Panettiere, who has

  • crazyghoda
    05-08 10:53 AM
    Did they issue your EAD from the time the previous one expired or from the current date. If current date, you'd have lost about 3 months or validity.

    Some people I know got EADs from the next day following the expiration of their current EAD. I however got from approval date. Its all so inconsistent.

    I got EAD in 2 weeks from filing to receipt of cards in hand.

    USCIS has certainly improved a lot.

    panettiere hayden com. Hayden Panettiere trivia
  • Hayden Panettiere trivia

  • rbalaji5
    11-05 12:46 PM
    Hi GKBest

    Any updates on infopass?. Let us know. Thanks.


    panettiere hayden com. Hayden Panettiere
  • Hayden Panettiere

  • shana04
    07-31 03:17 AM
    Dear Friends, Gurus,

    I have applied for EAD for the second time for my self and my wife (received the receipts only - renewal)

    No FP till now. Opened two SR, it is of no use.

    Called twice, first time IO was not that help full. Second time atleast he wanted to do some help.

    No other go, so called my attorney for help. He has put a letter along with all the receipts explaining that no FP for my client. He has also send the same documentation and advised me to take an infopass, which I took. And it is in Dallas TX (early morning 8 AM)

    So, please suggest if you have experience with infopass in Dallas TX

    1. When to be there
    2. What documentation to carry
    3. How about parking
    4. Any questions (so that I can compile and ask)

    Any suggestions, help is highly appreciated.

    Thanking in advance.


    panettiere hayden com. Hayden Panettiere
  • Hayden Panettiere

  • zdash
    10-26 02:32 PM
    In September 2001, I came here on visitor visa with my mother and resided here till today (I was 15). I went through 4 yrs of high school, got my GED followed by an associate degree from community college and now I'm an undergrad student pursuing my bachelor degree; will graduate in a year. Meanwhile, my mother became a U.S. citizen through marriage when I was a sophomore in college, simultaneously my I-130 was approved and now waiting for the visa availability; the priority date: Dec 08, 2006, F1.
    Problem is that I turned 21 on October 13, 2006 right passed the time criterion for the Child Status Protection Act which technically makes me "aged-out" by about 2 months (filing date being DEC06), so I think that I am not be qualified as an immediate relative.
    Currently, the visa availability date is at 15FEB06 which is getting close to DEC06.

    Few months ago, I received a letter from NVC requesting DS-3032 and I-864 forms which I've filled out and sent to them but I regarded the fact that I live in the United States on an overstayed visa!!! I should have sent them a notice to adjust my status instead of paying the $70 and $400 fees that I already paid, apparently. I am not leaving the country to interview overseas with the NVC because that would put me in a 10 year ban obviously, I also do not understand how I can adjust my status with the USCIS once the priority date becomes current when I do not have a status as of now! So, I might've done all these for nothing. I've talked to some lawyers on the phone but they have completely shut my hopes down (maybe because I haven't paid them?). I do not have the money to pay for an expensive lawyer because all my funds can barely afford my college.

    On top of everything, DREAM act just got rejected from the congress as I'm getting ready to graduate from college. I have no idea what to do.

    With my college degree and knowledge that I have acquired over the years, I believe that I am an inevitable asset to this country but I am deeply saddened by the fact that American Dream is not becoming a reality for me. I know I can do more for the world but I'm immobilized by the system which I don't see any loopholes to at this point. I understand the views of the Republicans but I really wish that they can give one more look at the DREAM act. We do not intentionally break the law. I would actually be a law-abiding and a model citizen if I ever become one.

    Anyhow, I lost all my hopes and dream in this country at this point in time, that I think the only/best way is to move back to where I am from immediately upon graduation.

    If there is any hope, your help/advice/inputs will be greatly appreciated!


    panettiere hayden com. Hayden Panettiere Covers Lucky
  • Hayden Panettiere Covers Lucky

  • clockwork
    07-06 10:53 AM
    07/07/2007: USCIS Reportedly Admitted Some I-485 Approvals at Last Minutes Without Completion of FBI Security Clearance

    * New York Times, http://www.nytimes.com/2007/07/06/us/06visa.html?hp, has reported:

    "To complete the applications in time, the immigration agency put employees to work both days last weekend at service centers in Texas and Nebraska, immigration officials said. They said that 25,000 applications were processed in the final 48 hours before Monday�s deadline. In some cases, security clearances required by the F.B.I. were not entirely completed, immigration officials said. The agency approved some applications �when we were certain the process will be completed very shortly,� Mr. Aytes said."

    * The report also indicates that the State Department and the USCIS tend to disagree with each other for the root of the problem for the current fiasco. Earlier there was a report in the Washington Post that the USCIS denied that the USCIS worked ceaselessly and frantically during the weekends (two days) before July 1, but it has been admitted since then the employees indeed worked hard during the two days. According to the NY Times report, during the weekend alone, they approved 25,000 I-485 backlog applications.
    * We are afraid that the alleged admission of approval of I-485 application before completion of the security clearance is likely to face the legal challenge for violation of the rules which is likely one of the main claims of the AILF lawsuit as well as the political backfire as an issue of security lapse relating to the homeland security. It appears that the July visa bullen fiasco is going out of control and pushes the two agencies into an edge. :eek: :eek: :eek:

    panettiere hayden com. Hayden Panettiere various
  • Hayden Panettiere various

  • paskal
    02-21 01:26 AM
    Option 5 is true for J1, since H1 is not a training visa however I do not think you can get an extension. For J1 it is a simple matter of getting a new sponsorship (used to be called IAP 66) from ECFMG.

    panettiere hayden com. Brother of Hayden Panettiere
  • Brother of Hayden Panettiere

  • anilsal
    08-26 02:40 PM
    I-140 Premium and I-1485 filed concurrently at NSC on June 29th. Received July 2nd. No clue if checks are encashed.

    PD: Nov 2002.
    H1-B 7th year expiring Dec'07;
    8th year extension filed.

    Any one in the same boat?

    Many of the July 17/18th filers at NSC have got their checks cashed. Maybe yours got transferred to a different center.

    Please contribute to IV in either time or money or BOTH.

    01-14 08:48 AM
    Is AILA doing anything about it? Do they need IV member support? How do we make it clear to the USCIS and Govt that targetting H1b and the free will of the employer to hire H1b is PURE SOCIALISM and anti-capitalism. It is a sure way of destroying the capitalistic engine that is keeping the US ahead. Is US becoming a restrictive economy like China? China is moving slowly but surely out of its old ways and becoming more and more open to capitalistic policies and we are finding the US slipping slowly but surely into protectionism and more socialistic principles.
    How can you protect jobs here by taking away the job of another person??
    The person was hired in the first place due to a lot of economic reasons that only a capitalist would know/understand. Simply by snatching the job away from one person and attempting to give to another WILL NOT HELP.
    This reactive response to unemployment will destroy whatever industry is left here. Even research is now being outsourced. Biotech/research triangles are springing up in china and India and elsewhere. Major US universities are now collaborating or setting up independent shops in India and china. Ofcourse Japan and europe is not at all behind. Where is the US left now? CRYING CRYING ABOUT H1B VISAS???? IS IMMIGRATION IS REAL CAUSE OF UNEMPLOYMENT HERE???????

    09-07 03:42 PM


    EB-2 India
    Employment based petition
    PD: Feb 2003
    Labor approved (after a long wait at Backlog reduction Ctr)
    I-140 filed
    Waiting for PD to be current to be eligible to file I-485

    To avoid further delays and have the necessary paperwork on-hand ready to file I-485 petition when PD becomes current, I had the following questions for the folks on this forum who have filed I-485 or are knowledgeable about the paperwork requirements:

    1) Birth Certificate: I have my original birth certificate but it is not in English.
    a. I have a translated notarized version in English from India. Will this suffice?
    b. If not, can a birth certificate issued by the Indian Consulate General suffice?
    c. Also, is this birth certificate required for spouse too if her name is added to I-485 petition?

    2) Police clearance: I know that one has to go thru the FBI name check for US clearance and this is done by processing center after filing of I-485 petition.
    a. Do I need to have a police clearance from India?
    b. If so, can a Police clearance certificate from Indian Consulate General suffice?
    c. Also, is police clearance certificate required for spouse if her name is added to I-485 petition?

    3) Medical: I have the list of approved Doctor’s in my geographical area. However, I do not have my inoculation records. Hence, I believe the Doctor will administer the shots again.
    a. How long does the approved Dr. to finalize the tests and administer the shots? Is this a 1 day or week(s) process before the Dr. hands over the sealed medical forms back?
    b. How long is the medical test valid? (Is it valid for 1 month, 6 months etc)

    4) Additional documentation: Is there any other documentation, not stated above, that has a long lead time that I can start to accumulate now?

    Thanks in advance.

    Folks, any one can help? I have same question regarding to Police cert.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment