Thursday, June 9, 2011

live laugh love tattoo

images live laugh love tattoos. live live laugh love tattoo. Live Laugh Love Tattoos In
  • Live Laugh Love Tattoos In

  • eager_immi
    07-17 09:28 AM
    A# is either someting that you get by the following ways:

    1. If you were a student and were on OPT the EAD card had an A#
    2. Sometimes when your I-140 is approved it comes with A# (NOT ALWAYS NO ONE KNOWS WHY/WHY NOT)
    3. When your I-485 is accepted most likely you will get a new A#

    So if you have 1 or 2 use it else leave it blank.

    That's your alien number and it's given to you when your I140 is approved. See my post above.

    wallpaper Live Laugh Love Tattoos In live laugh love tattoo. Live+love+laugh+tattoos+in
  • Live+love+laugh+tattoos+in

  • lskreddy
    07-02 03:59 PM
    I am not sure about whether you could sue or not but USCIS's processing order is wreaking havoc, and if there was any way to bring the buggers to task, that would be great.

    For the person who asked whether you saw 2008 application approved before 2007, I am a prime case. I have couple of I140's going, one in EB3 and the other in EB2. EB3's I140 was filed in July 2007 and EB2's I140 was filed in Feb 2008. The one filed in Feb 2008 was approved a few days back and the July app is still pending.

    Had they followed Kaiser's logic, they would not have approved my Feb app too as my Feb app is no where current, but there is hardly any sense to their order. Its as if the applications come in, they put it in crates and stashed somewhere. The crates are pulled in random order.

    As a theory, they might be approving much later filed apps as a means to acheive better 'average' processing times. If you take me as an example, I have one app pending for 12 months and the other approved in 4 months. So, the average is 8 and that might be what the higher up might care for. But, none of this is fathomable by souls like us...

    live laugh love tattoo. short love quotes tattoos.
  • short love quotes tattoos.

  • sertasheep
    03-07 05:58 PM
    Immigration Voice will conduct conference calls periodically with immigration attorneys regarding issues affecting employment-based immigration.

    The scope of discussion would be around issues pertaining to employment-based immigration law impacting highly-skilled primary beneficiaries as well as their dependents.

    Immigration Voice provides this at no cost to all registered members. Members can benefit from this free advice, and access links to the recordings, transcripts and more.

    How it works:

    - Members email their questions to Immigration Voice (see procedure below)
    - Since this is a pro-bono service from the attorneys at this time, please use your judgment on questions that are time-sensitive and require immediate consultation. Due to the volume of questions as well as availability of the attorney, please permit for more than the standard response time you would expect from a paid consultation
    - During the pre-determined conference call, Immigration voice moderates the call and poses questions to the attorney
    The lawyer(s) would answer accepted questions on the phone call in real time.
    - We would allow one followup question from the person who originally submitted the question.
    - The call and advice would be free to cost to everyone. After the call, the recording would be available for members to playback. If time permits, we will also post the pdf file transcript of questions-answers for the benefit of everyone.
    - The question-answer session does not constitute any attorney-client relationship or any attorney-client privileges. The advice would be given based on information provided in the question which may not be sufficient for a complete answer.
    - Questions that are related to H1, L1, H4, visa-stamping, employment based Green card etc will take higher priority over all other questions pertaining to areas of immigration that are not related to H1 or EB greencard. This is because this organization represents legal highly-skilled employment based immigrants.
    - If your question is received after the cutoff date wherein the attorney accepts questions, such questions will be carried over to the next conference call due to paucity of time.
    - Questions would be considered on a FIFO basis(First In, First Out), and a unique ID will be assigned to each question that will be used through the lifecycle of that question(Real FIFO, not BEC type FIFO).

    How to submit your questions:

    Please read the disclaimer below before submitting your questions via email.Please provide us with the following information, preferably in the following format, and keep it consise and crisp:

    Email with Subject Line saying : Seeking Legal Opinion.
    Email Address:
    Your Info: Please mention your first Name, City and State, so that we can use it to announce your question in the call. That way, your question would be distinguished from similar sounding questions.
    Your Country of Citizenship: If your spouse is from a country other than yours, please specify both your countries of citizenship
    Your Questions: Provide some clear background. Avoid questions with long and complicated case-specific situations that are like "Can I do X? If yes then is option A or option B better? If option A then can I file this? IF option B then can I file this? If B fails then can I refile A?". Such flow-chart and if-then-else type questions would be taken up only if time is left and attorney is comfortable in answering questions with limited information of your situation.


    REQUEST: In the interest of everyone, we request you to run a spellcheck on your questions before you email them to us, to minimize the effort taken by us to clean up and send to the attorney. It provides a professional touch if we use formal, business English. (i.e., refrain from using slang, shorthand, abbreviations, all capitals, all lowercase, colloquialism, et-al).Microsoft Word, among other Word Processors provide excellent spell checkers and thesaurus options to help you with this.



    By participating in any conference calls or reviewing a transcript or recording of any conference calls, you agree that you have read and understand the following disclaimer:

    The information provided during these conference calls as well as any transcripts or recordings posted on this website or websites of participating law firms or attorneys is of a general nature and may not apply to any particular set of facts or to all circumstances. It should not be construed as legal advice and does not constitute an engagement of any participating attorneys or in any way establish an attorney-client relationship with any participating attorneys. You should not rely solely upon information that you may receive during any conference calls, or any transcripts or recordings of conference calls. You should consult an attorney of your choosing to obtain advice for your particular situation. Laws and regulations are constantly changing. The information provided during any conference calls and their transcripts or recordings was pertinent at the time of the conference calls, but may become outdated. We are not responsible in any way for any outdated materials.



    Recordings from Previously Held Conference calls:
    These can be accessed at Immigration Voice's Blog on (

    Transcripts from Previously Held Conference calls:
    Transcripts of previous calls can be accessed here (

    2011 Live+love+laugh+tattoos+in live laugh love tattoo. -tattoos-live-laugh-love.
  • -tattoos-live-laugh-love.

  • Becks
    01-08 06:30 PM
    i havent change my wife's last name and i dont see any advantage.

    trivia: we had two colleagues(wife and husband) working in our team. we never knew that they were wife & husband since their last names were different.

    so there may be advantage to refer wife for jobs in your team if you have different last name!!!


    live laugh love tattoo. My First Tattoo by Lisa
  • My First Tattoo by Lisa

  • calboy78
    08-02 08:48 PM
    This document:
    Says that :
    If you stay outside of the
    U.S. for one year or more and did not apply for a re-entry
    permit before you left, then you may be considered to have
    abandoned your permanent resident status and may be refused
    entry into the U.S. if you try to return. If you are in this situation,
    contact the U.S. Consulate about a returning resident visa.

    You might want to talk to an attorney before !
    Good Luck and hope DHS/USCIS will provide some relief to you.
    They have decades old laws, which don't make much sense and they have no agenda to change 'em.

    live laugh love tattoo. live laugh love tattoos.
  • live laugh love tattoos.

  • ramus
    07-06 10:43 AM
    It is not easy to ask anything we like. Recapturing visa need bill in both house and senate. IV is working hard on many action items. Please start taking part in all action items asap.

    Thanks for your support.

    As part of Class action lawsuit can we ask for recapturing of all unused visa numbers? I believe the number is at least 300K, it covers the green cards for 2003, 2004 and 2005. 2006 can go with 2008 quota. So everyone will be happy.

    I believe this is the provision we should fight for instead of CIRcus.

    What are your thoughts?



    live laugh love tattoo. Commercial break . . . because
  • Commercial break . . . because

  • dummgelauft
    01-25 06:23 PM
    You are obviously very very new to this, aren't you...
    No, they are not working overtime.

    2010 short love quotes tattoos. live laugh love tattoo. live laugh love tattoos. live
  • live laugh love tattoos. live

  • eb2waiter
    09-18 05:00 PM
    Please let me know...


    live laugh love tattoo. live laugh love tattoos.
  • live laugh love tattoos.

  • mss007
    05-07 09:14 PM
    I am in same boat.. No LUDs on mine and my wife's I 485 . Filed in July 2007....
    Don't know what happened!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!:confused:

    hair -tattoos-live-laugh-love. live laugh love tattoo. live laugh love quotes tattoos
  • live laugh love quotes tattoos

  • validIV
    02-03 10:40 AM
    I have the same A# on my I-140 receipt, I-485 receipt and EAD. But my EAD and I-485 uses my 2nd name as my middle initial whereas it is correct on my I-140.


    live laugh love tattoo. live laugh love chinese
  • live laugh love chinese

  • delax
    07-19 05:44 PM
    Based on your receipt number, you have applied for adjustment of status on 80th working day of fiscal year 2002. Sorry to hear that you case still pending. You are concerned now and wokeup from sleep after 2 years, 10 months, 12 days. If you are (1) employment based, post your country of chargability, labor priority date and date your file I485 - some souls can take a educated guess. (2) family based I485, this forum is not for you - your only options is to call USCIS

    Thats informative. My receipt is SRC-07-264-XXXXX. The received date is July 2 and notice date is Sept 4. I dont think my application was received on the 264th working day. Even if you consider Sept 4 as the 264th day, that means that there are about 274 working days in a year (Fiscal -Sept 30 or otherwise). That seems too high!

    hot My First Tattoo by Lisa live laugh love tattoo. live laugh love tattoos with
  • live laugh love tattoos with

  • pappu
    12-05 07:48 AM
    Felix look at my post L C 2001 Analysts Review and you shall see how a MOFO attorney can ruin a very promising career.
    If i could find my ex attorney he would beg to die.


    house live laugh love tattoo. live laugh love tattoo. live laugh love tattoos
  • live laugh love tattoos

  • redelite
    08-20 04:40 PM
    I can fix an outline up no problem.. good call though, and thanks guys! :D

    tattoo live laugh love tattoos. live laugh love tattoo. live laugh love tattoo.
  • live laugh love tattoo.

  • EB3June03
    07-01 02:03 PM
    1. where the RFE mail will be sent, old lawyer, new lawyer or to me?

    My case has only 1 lawyer and the medical RFE we got was sent to the lawyer and to me (applicant) by mail.

    If you filed G28 for changing your lawyer, I would say it will go to the new lawyer and also would come to you.


    pictures Commercial break . . . because live laugh love tattoo. ITT: good live, laugh, love
  • ITT: good live, laugh, love

  • Legal
    07-11 06:19 PM
    All I said was stuck could have taken the high road as a moderator and conveyed your concerns politely. I would have respectfully expressed understanding and stop doing whatever I was doing. Instead he keeps sending abusive personal messages.

    What kind of moderation is this.


    dresses live laugh love tattoos with live laugh love tattoo. love quote tattoos. love
  • love quote tattoos. love

    05-11 01:43 PM

    I talked to the FAO and they seem to understand my situation. I just want to see if my wife qulifies as 'Qualified Non-Citizen' because she has not used her EAD as of yet and neither I have used my EAD or AP.


    makeup live laugh love tattoos. live laugh love tattoo. live laugh love tattoo.
  • live laugh love tattoo.

  • sanjay02
    05-17 01:58 PM

    WASHINGTON - Key senators in both parties and the White House announced agreement Thursday on an immigration overhaul that would grant quick legal status to millions of illegal immigrants already in the U.S. and fortify the border.


    The plan would create a temporary worker program to bring new arrivals to the U.S. A separate program would cover agricultural workers. New high-tech enforcement measures also would be instituted to verify that workers are here legally.

    The compromise came after weeks of painstaking closed-door negotiations that brought the most liberal Democrats and the most conservative Republicans together with President Bush's Cabinet officers to produce a highly complex measure that carries heavy political consequences.

    Bush hailed completion of the deal as a "historic moment," and said he looked forward to signing it into law, according to Homeland Security Secretary Michael Chertoff, who said he called the president to inform him of it.

    "Politics is the art of the possible, and the agreement that we just reached is the best possible chance we will have in years to secure our borders and bring millions of people out of the shadows and into the sunshine of America," Kennedy said.

    Anticipating criticism from conservatives, Sen. Arlen Specter (news, bio, voting record), R-Pa., said, "It is not amnesty. This will restore the rule of law."

    The accord sets the stage for what promises to be a bruising battle next week in the Senate on one of Bush's top non-war priorities. The president has said he wants to sign an immigration bill by summer's end.

    The key breakthrough came when negotiators struck a bargain on a so-called "point system" that would for the first time prioritize immigrants' education and skill level over family connections in deciding how to award green cards.

    The draft bill "gives a path out of the shadows and toward legal status for those who are currently here" illegally, said Sen. Dianne Feinstein (news, bio, voting record), D-Calif.

    The immigration issue also divides both parties in the House, which isn't expected to act unless the Senate passes a bill first.

    The proposed agreement would allow illegal immigrants to come forward and obtain a "Z visa" and � after paying fees and a $5,000 fine � ultimately get on track for permanent residency, which could take between eight and 13 years. Heads of household would have to return to their home countries first.

    They could come forward right away to claim a probationary card that would let them live and work legally in the U.S., but could not begin the path to permanent residency or citizenship until border security improvements and the high-tech worker identification program were completed.

    A new temporary guest worker program would also have to wait until those so-called "triggers" had been activated.

    Those workers would have to return home after work stints of two years, with little opportunity to gain permanent legal status or ever become U.S. citizens. They could renew their guest worker visas twice, but would be required to leave for a year in between each time.

    Democrats had pressed instead for guest workers to be permitted to stay and work indefinitely in the U.S.

    In perhaps the most hotly debated change, the proposed plan would shift from an immigration system primarily weighted toward family ties toward one with preferences for people with advanced degrees and sophisticated skills. Republicans have long sought such revisions, which they say are needed to end "chain migration" that harms the economy, while some Democrats and liberal groups say it's an unfair system that rips families apart.

    Family connections alone would no longer be enough to qualify for a green card � except for spouses and minor children of U.S. citizens.

    New limits would apply to U.S. citizens seeking to bring foreign-born parents into the country.

    girlfriend live laugh love tattoo. live laugh love tattoo. live laugh love tattoos. so
  • live laugh love tattoos. so

  • vhd999
    02-04 06:27 PM
    I guess it does not matter...I have sent USPS envelops.

    hairstyles live laugh love chinese live laugh love tattoo. love quote tattoos. love
  • love quote tattoos. love

  • simple1
    09-09 03:48 PM
    A while back, I saw a post saying PD substitution doesn’t work smoothly most of the time (sorry, I dont remember the site).

    I also heard (from another person) that for association with I485; the substituted PERM/labor must have an approved I140 that is not revoked or (labor) reassigned (to some one else). Not sure when AC21 180 day clock starts( for immunity from revoked I140). from I485 or from substitution date ?

    Not sure if it is true.

    I am july second 485 filer, filed with later PD(2007). Then an earlier (2004, my own) PD was substituted by lawyer last year which is now current on that 485 application.

    I opened a SR last week, response to SR from USCIS told me they still have old (later) PD on file.So they cant allocate a visa to me.

    Lawyer said he has confirmation from USCIS that USCIS will obey earlier 2004 PD(confirmation received last year!).

    two contrary pieces of information from a govt agency!!

    Anyone with similar experience

    I am sick of this USCIS !

    02-15 12:53 PM
    I am quoting it from the attorney's web site as I am not able to find the guide line from the DHS/USCIS source. You can google for further information.

    Finally, the sponsored foreign national cannot be involved in the recruitment process in any manner. S/he cannot participate in reviewing resumes or interviewing candidates.

    And when OP INQUIRED you stretched it to INVOLVED ? I mean , I know both starts with IN :) but INQUIRE and INVOLVE has entirely different meaning.

    OP Inquired about the process does not mean that he is Involved in the process.

    10-30 03:49 PM
    Plus focusing our efforts on these other bills would dilute our attention to CIR - the big one!

    No comments:

    Post a Comment