Monday, June 13, 2011

desktop wallpaper cool

images Cool Desktop Wallpaper Photo, desktop wallpaper cool. wallpaper cool nature.
  • wallpaper cool nature.

  • american_dreams
    08-27 10:35 PM
    My(dependant) EAD is still pending while primary's EAD was approved on 8/19 by TSC.

    Anybody out there with Self and Spouse EAD Card approved from NSC, but Self actual physical EAD card arrived but Spouse physical EAD card did not arrive at the usual time say 5 days after approval.

    Usually I have seen both arrive at the same time. Please comment. Thanks.

    I ahve also heard about cards being stolen from the Kentucky facility. So, anybody out there who had to file for a replacement card for self or spouse.

    wallpaper wallpaper cool nature. desktop wallpaper cool. Cool Desktop background
  • Cool Desktop background

  • tonyHK12
    12-09 11:32 AM
    The breaking news is the House Democrats have decided not to undertake Tax cut bill in the House, meaning the new tax cut deal announced by the President will not hold good anymore.

    Tax cuts will expire automatically end of 2010, meaning everyones bi-weekly paycheck would get cut 50-100 bucks if nothing happens

    desktop wallpaper cool. computer ackgrounds. cool
  • computer ackgrounds. cool

  • vactorboy29
    02-19 06:55 PM
    Also, how USCIS knows I am working on EAD and not H1B (assuming I have valid EAD and H1B)

    If you change from h1b to EAD you have to file one form (name i forgot) and your employer will send it Immigration office.

    2011 Cool Desktop background desktop wallpaper cool. cool desktop wallpaper
  • cool desktop wallpaper

  • vsattri
    07-14 12:12 PM
    Question is when was the application posted. 11 th july seems to be the date they processed the application. Not necessarily the recpt date.


    desktop wallpaper cool. Cool Tom Brady Desktop
  • Cool Tom Brady Desktop

  • sailing_through
    02-18 01:31 PM
    Well, thanks all for your responses, but I am as cfused as I was before I posted the question. Do any of you have any sources to back your claims. I know for sure that worldwide income has to be reported, so thanks for that clarification desi3933. But do you have a source that mentions that a person on H4 can for sure work outside. Many thanksa again guys. All your help is appreciated.

    desktop wallpaper cool. Free Fast Cool Cars desktop
  • Free Fast Cool Cars desktop

  • jonty_11
    07-06 01:33 PM
    If the allocated visa numbers doesn't get filled in one country does the remainder get assigned to other countries?
    no Condi and USCIS Chief just take those #'s and shove them down the toilet..


    desktop wallpaper cool. cool desktop wallpaper
  • cool desktop wallpaper

  • anilsal
    12-05 12:09 PM
    I see some of the posts about lawyers screwing up..well if I go ahead telling my story in detail, of how he messed up my H-1B filing, people would be amazed. His law office on my qualifications specified "Masters of Science in Science" based on which USCIS sent a simple RFE to specify more about my degree in the US, and to which he didnt even file the reply on time and my case was closed by USCIS. He personally informed me a reply has been filed, which never was due to the way they handle work in the office, I presume..It was anyways a mental harrassment as I not only took advice from 5 different lawyers and had to refile an H-1 and get out of the country to get an I-94.

    I think the way some of these lawyers are working, we should ask for things as minute as FEDEX or UPS tracking receipts. Just my two cents.

    do not name law firms in your posts-- admin.

    That is why the online case tracker from USCIS is important. Get the receipt numbers and you can track as to what is happening - RFE, approval, denial etc and they can email when the case status changes.

    2010 computer ackgrounds. cool desktop wallpaper cool. Cool Desktop Wallpaper Photo,
  • Cool Desktop Wallpaper Photo,

  • gondalguru
    06-20 12:09 AM
    All I can say is for J1 physician is different then regular J1 visa. If you are J1 physician you have to serve 3 years in an underserved area on H1b visa and then and then you can get your GC. If you file NIW for physician you can apply for I-140 and I-485 but you will get GC after 5 yrs of service in an underserved area.


    desktop wallpaper cool. Cool Desktop Wallpaper
  • Cool Desktop Wallpaper

  • lacrossegc
    09-23 11:40 AM
    You can work for a while but it will be considered UNAUTHORISED employment. Accumulation of 6 months of UNAUTHORISED STAY + UNAUTHORISED EMPLOYMENT will make you ineligible for I485. That is a huge risk to take.....

    OH law firm : A flood of foreign workers and their family members filed around this time last year the employment-based EB-485 applications along with or followed by filing of their ancillary applications of EAD and/or Advance Parole. Since the initial EAD was valid only for one year. these applicants are currently filing the EAD renewals en masse. However, some of these applicants are likely to face failure of receiving the renewed cards timely before the initial card expires for either the USCIS backlogs or security check issues. Those who face such gap should remember that the unauthorized employment will make them ineligible for I-485 approval unless they are eligible for the 245(K) relief. In this regard, the recently released 245(K) Memorandum was "very timely" particularly for the July 2007 VB fiasco filers of I-485 applications in that any period of unauthorized employment "after" filing of their I-485 applications is added and tacked on any period of their violation of nonimmigrant status and/or unauthorized employment which had been aggregated within six months "immediately prior to" filing of their I-485 applications since their "last admission to the U.S." For instance, if one filed I-485 applications with the record of less than six months of violation of nonimmigrant status and/or unauthorized employment immediately prior to filing I-485 application since the last admission to the U.S., he or she was eligible for I-485 application filing deespite their violation of the law. However, should the same applicant engage in unauthorized employment while they wait for the I-485 applications, he or she could exceed total of six months of violations when they aggregate the total period of violation prior to I-485 filing and "post" filing of I-485 application. Assuming the same individual accumulated overstay of I-94 for two months and unauthorized employment for two months resulting in total violation for a period of four months immediately before he or she submitted I-485 application, any unauthorized employment "after" filing and while waiting for I-485 application that exceeds two months will make him or her ineligible for I-485 approval. Close reading of the 245(K) Memorandum will tell such applicant that any employment between expiration of the current EAD and the renewed EAD is considered unauhorized employment for the purpose of 245(K) eligibility. Pending renewal application does not give the alien any employment authorization. Accordingly, should the extension of EAD be not received aftre the expiration of the initial EAD, he or she should immediately stop the work until the renewed EAD card is received to toll the running of click of clock of unauthorized employment and potential deadly consequences of ineligibility of the I-485 approval. This advisory applies only to those who work solely on the EAD rather than on a valid H-1B or L visa status.

    hair cool desktop wallpaper desktop wallpaper cool. desktop wallpaper Cool
  • desktop wallpaper Cool

  • ajju
    04-10 12:14 PM
    Please update your profile with details so that it can be helpful to everyone tracking the success

    on IV tracker

    IV members are requested to update their profile with valid dates so that we can make IV tracker helpful for everyone.

    I have personally decided to make this request to everyone who does not have their details completed and only then respond to the member. If a member has bogus data in their profile for tracking purposes I would not be replying to that post. This might help encourage members wanting replies from IV core team for their questions.

    Seems like a good tool.. But couldn't sort out by Nationality or country of chargeability.. The EB1/EB2 category works fine.. Not sure if its tracker issue.. or I am doing something wrong.. or missing any info in my tracker details...


    desktop wallpaper cool. Cool free desktop wallpaper
  • Cool free desktop wallpaper

  • AjP
    May 27th, 2005, 11:11 AM
    I absolutely agree with everyone, background need to be more blurry and the guy in upper right corner need to disappear :), try to edit it in Photoshop, may be make background B&W and more blurry or completely replace it, definitely for this type of picture better use lenses with f/1.4-f/2.8 and fill shadows with flash

    hot Cool Tom Brady Desktop desktop wallpaper cool. car desktop wallpapers
  • car desktop wallpapers

  • byeusa
    07-11 01:02 AM
    As per USINPAC, you need to say thank you to them as they claim to have started and run this campaign. Fraudstrers...!


    house cool wallpapers for desktop desktop wallpaper cool. desktop background. cool
  • desktop background. cool

  • pleaseadviseme
    09-22 02:28 AM
    Hi, guys, i am new here, I hope you guys can help me with my urgent questions.

    I am on my OPT which i do have a F-1 visa. my employer said he will file my H1b petition on Jan. 1st. and thank god this is from a non profit organization(hospital and filing from university hospital level), so i guess i do have the non-cap advantage...

    my fiancee has F-1 visa too, but we are getting married next month so excited. should i ask my employer to apply for us the same time? is it possible to apply for H1b for me, and my wife f1 to h4 change of status the same time without i get approved on h1b? she is going to meaningless school to maintain her status, but if she can be on h4 (not including f2), she can save alot of money and alot lesser pressure.

    i don't know how is this work, and how much is the f-1 to h-4 status change costs. also, if i get denied, she will be denied too, but if she gets denied, will i get denied?
    in other word, is filing both visa same time affect the chance of getting approved? i have heard some people saying that it's alot better to file one at a time rather than both at the same time.

    u guys know the odds of getting approved on h1b from non profit organization these days? my hospital is a non profit research hospital with 1500+ employees.

    thanks alot guys and girls. i wish you the best with your visas!!!!

    tattoo Free Fast Cool Cars desktop desktop wallpaper cool. cool desktop wallpaper backgrounds. cool desktop wallpaper
  • cool desktop wallpaper backgrounds. cool desktop wallpaper

  • EB3June03
    06-15 05:18 PM
    Wow.... Sounds like those who had TB Skin test come out positive are on the hook for the Medical RFE's

    I had my TB (Skin) test positive, but I also think the X Ray reports were included, but I might be wrong...

    Good idea though.. and it does make sense to get a new medical done that way the USCIS does not have another thought looking at the old medical forms.


    pictures cool desktop wallpaper desktop wallpaper cool. car desktop wallpapers for
  • car desktop wallpapers for

  • GCSOON-Ihope
    11-02 11:47 AM
    Some people are really highly sprung and get mad very quickly!
    If you had expressed yourself better (from your first post, I believed you wanted to file by yourself), I wouldn't have bothered with my response.
    Saying that, you are right: attorneys do screw up. It happened to me...
    But practically speaking, considering how complex a file can be, good luck to you on checking an attorney's job.

    dresses car desktop wallpapers desktop wallpaper cool. cool desktop backgrounds free.
  • cool desktop backgrounds free.

  • pappu
    04-10 12:03 PM

    Please update your profile with details so that it can be helpful to everyone tracking the success

    on IV tracker

    IV members are requested to update their profile with valid dates so that we can make IV tracker helpful for everyone.

    I have personally decided to make this request to everyone who does not have their details completed and only then respond to the member. If a member has bogus data in their profile for tracking purposes I would not be replying to that post. This might help encourage members wanting replies from IV core team for their questions.


    makeup Cool Desktop Wallpaper desktop wallpaper cool. cool wallpapers for desktop
  • cool wallpapers for desktop

  • indianindian2006
    08-28 02:06 PM
    Link not working.

    Here is what he wrote and later removed his posting....

    Originally Posted by venkat80
    FYI - U.S. Department of State (DOS) indicated today that EB-2 visa numbers for India and China for the current fiscal year were exhausted on August 21, 2008. However, USCIS has not announced plans to cease accepting AOS applications with a current priority date in the EB-2 category for India and China. Further, the DOS has not stated whether it will issue a revised September Visa Bulletin. Our understanding at this time is that the August and September Visa Bulletins stand and USCIS will continue to accept cases pursuant to the September Visa Bulletin through September. Fragomen will continue to monitor DOS and USCIS activity on this issue and will update you with any new information as it is released

    Originally Posted by venkat80
    It is internal mail.

    girlfriend cool desktop wallpaper backgrounds. cool desktop wallpaper desktop wallpaper cool. Wallpaper Desktop Cool Desktop
  • Wallpaper Desktop Cool Desktop

  • BharatPremi
    11-21 09:31 PM
    Happy thanksgiving to employers and lawyers.

    Happy thanksgiving to ALIPAC, NumbersUSA, Fairus, Zazona, ProgrammersGuild.

    Happy thanksgiving to Ron Hira

    Happy thanksgiving to Lou Dobbs

    I second that.

    hairstyles Cool free desktop wallpaper desktop wallpaper cool. Desktop Wallpapers, Free
  • Desktop Wallpapers, Free

  • solaris27
    12-20 08:36 AM
    submit AR-11 form online and also send it by post also .

    06-28 12:56 PM
    I dont know how true it is..I found the article at this site

    Photo Feature: Lord Ganesh On Beer Bottle (

    Response On 'Lord Ganesh's Pic On Beer Bottles' Issue (

    I think this is sick if its real

    please see this ..This happens in our own India

    File:Ganesh Beedies.JPG - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia (

    I have seen 'Lakshmi Wines" every where in India

    Lakshmi Wines R.T. Nagar|Lakshmi Wines Bangalore|Lakshmi Wines 80 Feet Road Contacts on Sulekha (

    07-12 02:47 PM
    Hello All,

    I am currently on OPT which is valid till July 2009. Also, my H1-B is approved through a company X starting oct 2008. Currently I got a job with company Y on my OPT. Can I continue to work on my OPT with company Y till July 2009? OR Do I need to transfer my H1B to company Y from company X to be able to continue to work after Oct 2008? If so, do I need any paystubs from company X. What can be the start date on the offer letter from company X.

    Please help. Your guidance is truly appreciated.


    I believe that the I-94 attached to your I-797 (H1-B approval notice) will terminate your F1 status (OPT). In that case, from Oct 1, 2008, you must have an H1-B (or other work visa) to work for a company. Simply ask company Y to file for H1-B and attach your I-797 that you got from company X with it as a proof that you have been counted towards the quota.

    The paystubs are needed as a proof of continuing employment in H1-B (i.e., proof of valid H1-B status). Since you have not yet started your H1-B, that is not required.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment